1605 Us Highway 1 Sl3g, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141135 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1605 Us Highway 1 Sl3g
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9213 / -80.072
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Sea Lofters Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE 6/1/26. THIS IS NOT AN ANNUAL. SPEND YOUR HOLIDAYS IN THIS SLICE OF PARADISE... You will be Amazed at this Drop Dead Gorgeous Highly Upgraded SeaLofter is available for Off season.. ... Bring your dates to enjoy this Awesome property. The Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club community is comprised of condominiums and villas. It is walking distance to the Jupiter Beach JORC is located between US Highway 1 and A1A down the short stroll of the sidewalk on Ocean Way to miles of white sandy beaches that run along the pristine Atlantic coast. This totally remodeled Villa with open to the blue sky private courtyard is totally remodeled and fully furnished. Sea Lofters are designed for the adventurous!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Misting System, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA LOFTERS COND UNIT G BLDG 3
  • Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30434108090030070
  • Unit Number: Sl3g
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Details for 2914 29th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

2914 29th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled & furnished bluffs river townhome. Wood look vinyl flooring and stainless appliances. Impact windows. Sunny private patio overlooking green area. Short stroll to olympic size community pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028017
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,700.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

3013 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable bluffs river townhome with private sunny patio, tile, wood look flooring, stainless appliances & newly remodeled master bath; olympic sized community pool, tennis, pickleball, & more! Short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026532
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us-1  Sl6e, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1605 Us-1 Sl6e Virtual Tour More Like This

Sealofter 2 Br Loft unit ...sunny, bright, 3 level with private courtyard open to the Florida sky. Master bedroom is located upstairs and features a walk in closet, en suite bathroom with stackable wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021538
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Us Hwy 1  804, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

717 Us Hwy 1 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON RENTAL ONLY ! Step inside to discover a completely remodeled interior that's neat, clean, and exudes coastal chic vibes. The gorgeous kitchen is the heart of the home, boasting open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023309
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

209 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available lakefront villa in Ocean Dunes! This bright and cheery 2 bedroom/2 bath, fully furnished turnkey villa features a spacious deck and single level living in one of the best locations in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026228
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  F306, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,400.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 F306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend April 2026 in this Slice of Paradise...RENTED 5/29/26 8/15/26...There is a scenic exercise path in the park and a path to walk east to the ocean (10 minute walk) as well as a 5 minute drive west

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120417
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3026 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3026 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bluffs River North townhome with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths overlooking the Jupiter Ridge Natural Preserve. Spacious open floor plan with large sliders leading to a private fenced courtyard, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152878
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 28th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,600.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

2821 28th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect retreat in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome! Tastefully furnished with brand new furniture, the home offers a king size bed in the primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164555
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 14th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1424 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled furnished bluffs townhome available april 15th decmber 31st. Updated kitchen with stainless appliances, huge frameless shower. Wood look flooring throughout. Huge patio great for r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164702
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Ocean Dunes Circle 108, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

108 Ocean Dunes Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single story 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, end unit villa with a 1 Car Garage. This unit is being offered fully furnished and turn key with all the comforts of home. Light & Bright unit, vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169457
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice