1282 Pelican Crescent, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164547 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1282 Pelican Crescent
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $428
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 2325
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.182 / -80.2706
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Pelican Cove
  • Elementary School: Bessey Creek
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: Losee Real Estate Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Oasis. No Fixed bridges to open ocean access! Located in Pelican Cove, a small cul de sac community providing all of the waterfront amenities & privacy. This CBS pool home offers the ideal location nestled in a private deep water lagoon. NO HOA. Boat to downtown Stuart waterfront in just a few minutes. Property offers a walk out dock with water & electric as well as 2 boat lifts. Conveniently located near I 95 & turnpike, shopping, waterfront dining & more. The residence is set up to entertain as you make your entry into the screened in pool with covered tongue & groove lanai. Can build up, reconfigure landscape, possibilities endless. Interior offers an abundance of natural light as you walk in to open living room, dining room and over sized chef's kitchen offering a gas range and water views from the large picture windows. Desired split floor plan providing 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. An enclosed florida room under air looking out the wall of windows to the ultimate view of the lagoon. Bonus features 1 car attached garage with ac & a row of exterior storage doors. The perfect place to call home all year round, just for season, or the perfect investment this has been rented short term and a great income producer. Do not miss this one !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PELICAN COVE LOT 2 BLK B OR 364/2153
  • Parcel Number: 073841004002000207
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 10710 Pioneer Parkway, Palm City, FL 34990
$971,805.00 ($314.70 / sqft )

10710 Pioneer Parkway More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026890
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7621 Hosford Street, Palm City, FL 34990
$938,939.00 ($304.06 / sqft )

7621 Hosford Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012124
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Winston Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,095,000.00 ($240.34 / sqft )

774 Winston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The Rarest of Opportunities in the Enclave of Copperleaf Offered for the First Time! Located in the highly sought after "Phase IV" of Copperleaf, this Arthur Rutenberg built 4 bedroom (plus office)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4556 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26022897
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10640 Pioneer Parkway, Palm City, FL 34990
$962,135.00 ($309.37 / sqft )

10640 Pioneer Parkway More Like This

The Marigold features an open concept layout with a connected kitchen, dining, and living room, offering a functional space for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023022
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Pebble Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$925,000.00 ($258.45 / sqft )

904 Pebble Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the largest floor plans in the Fairway section of Palm Cove Golf & Yacht Club, a rare opportunity to own a luxury home w/boating access in one of Palm City's premier golf and yacht c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3579 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023113
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Gossamer Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$930,000.00 ($250.94 / sqft )

4801 Gossamer Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate Dartmouth Model (3BR + Den /3BA/ 3 Car w/ 4 ft Extension) in the gated community of Copperleaf! Features: Impact Windows, Sliders in Primary Bedroom, Dining Room and Great Room, Open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023326
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 841 Newfield Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,022,162.00 ($292.05 / sqft )

841 Newfield Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Seaside, a spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with over 3,500 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a private primary suite, and flexible spaces ideal for everyday living and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023787
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 780 Prairie Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,056,059.00 ($301.73 / sqft )

780 Prairie Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023861
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 795 Prairie Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,060,693.00 ($303.06 / sqft )

795 Prairie Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023905
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 785 Prairie Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,028,593.00 ($293.88 / sqft )

785 Prairie Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023921
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice