4532 Carambola Circle 27273, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4532 Carambola Circle 27273
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 978
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2698 / -80.1811
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Baywood Village Iii B Condo
  • Building: Baywood Village Iii B Condo
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA second floor corner unit in Carambola, offering serene lake views and an abundance of natural light. This bright and spacious condo features neutral finishes throughout, creating an inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, along with a functional layout that maximizes comfort and privacy. Relax and unwind on your private patio overlooking the water, the perfect spot for morning coffee or sunsets. Offered fully furnished from top to bottom, this turnkey residence is truly move in ready; bring your bags and start enjoying the lifestyle. Nestled in a peaceful, well kept Coconut Creek community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Ideally located near major highways, shopping, dining, parks, and just a short drive to the beaches. A true move in ready opportunity in a prime location, this unit checks every box for enjoying the South Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 588
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWOOD VILLAGE III-B CONDO UNIT 27273 BLDG 30 PER CDO BK/PG 15368/473
  • Parcel Number: 484220gj0210
  • Unit Number: 27273
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4300 30th Street 147, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$285,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

4300 30th Street 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with glass enclosed patio. Newer air conditioner and h/w tank. Quiet complex with membership to the township recreation and arts center.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022831
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Granada Drive M1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$250,000.00 ($193.65 / sqft )

2003 Granada Drive M1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor corner units don't come around often! This renovated home is ready for you to bring your furniture and enjoy everything this community offers! One of the premier condo communities in Coconut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018558
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00 ($221.74 / sqft )

2664 42nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner condo in quaint pet friendly, pond apple i with a beautiful peaceful water view on a preserve. Impact windows. Remodeled with new light kitchen, newer appliances and new floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019230
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Carambola Circle 1832, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$259,999.00 ($265.85 / sqft )

2541 Carambola Circle 1832 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fannie Mae approved. Buy with as little as 5%! Stunning waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor with serene water and park views from every room. The updated kitchen features pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Portofino Point B4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$269,000.00 ($214.17 / sqft )

3204 Portofino Point B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning penthouse condo located in the desirable Wynmoor Village 55+ community! This beautifully remodeled unit features porcelain floors throughout. Enjoy a modern open kitchen concept with elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022282
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 3502 Bimini Lane L4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$299,000.00 ($235.06 / sqft )

3502 Bimini Lane L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS updated two bedroom, two bath condo with serene view of lake and trees! Bright and open filled with natural light. The cabinets are beautifully designed, as well as functional, with ample a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026591
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Carambola Circle 2706, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$328,000.00

4624 Carambola Circle 2706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced. Low condo fees. Snow birds favorite. Second home. Winter retreat. Beautiful 3/2 in a very sought after excellent school district, township development, applewood village iii a. Totally

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10440706
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Bimini Lane B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$284,500.00 ($183.55 / sqft )

3502 Bimini Lane B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be truly captivated when you step into this apartmentit's an experience that will leave you breathless! This exceptional residence offers unparalleled comfort and stunning views in a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452530
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 Carambola Cirn  1748, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$289,000.00

2664 Carambola Cirn 1748 Virtual Tour More Like This

Decorative rustic design natural brick walls. Natural granite kitchen counter top Natural stone tile and walls Rustic design doors New roof First floor 3 M screen windows for hurricane and energy savi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482939
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 35th Street 1622, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00

3561 35th Street 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo in prime location. Welcome to your new home. This beautiful well maintained 2 and 2 condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The unit boasts a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515822
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice