2016 Federal Highway 206, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163901 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2016 Federal Highway 206
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 963
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5094 / -80.0582
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Seagate Of Gulfstream Condo
  • Building: Seagate Of Gulfstream Condo
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy coastal living in this freshly painted, second floor, 2 bedroom condo, available furnished or unfurnished, in a vibrant 55+ waterfront community. The clubhouse with a heated pool overlooks the Intracoastal Waterway, offering stunning views. This smoke free home features a new screened patio. Rent covers cable, water, sewer, trash, and onsite management. Amenities include a pool, clubhouse, social activities, grill area, putting green, shuffleboard, bocce courts, elevators, laundry rooms, and bike parking. Walking distance to fabulous restaurants, grocery store, banking, pharmacy and beach!! Close to I 95, and the famous downtown Delray Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAGATE OF GULFSTREAM 2 COND BLDG E UNIT 206
  • Parcel Number: 08434533220052060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E12, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E12 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021144
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Bayfront Drive 325, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

325 Bayfront Drive 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009919
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Villa Circle 402, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

402 Villa Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 15, 2026 Dec 15, 2026. WATERFRONT Waterview from all rooms. FIRST floor corner unit pet friendly 3BR 2BA freshly painted fully furnished & turnkey Unit has a 90 Day Min rental per Ass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020507
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,400.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a nice gated community along the Intracoastal. Enjoy the views from this spacious unit featuring an open concept floor plan and a large w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020768
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 822 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

822 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 15, 2026 Dec 15, 2026 $2,400 monthly Waterview from all rooms. pet friendly 2BR 2BA tastefully decorated, fully furnished & turnkey Unit has a 90 Day Min rental per Assoc. Gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021436
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 506, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,200.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

100 6th Street 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully furnished one bedroom residence in the highly sought after Marina Village. Located on the 5th floor, this light filled unit offers stunning direc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023277
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Horizons E 309, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,200.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

850 Horizons E 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sterling Village, a hidden gem on the Intracoastal in the heart of Boynton Beach. This unfurnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath annual rental residence is ideally located in the highly desirable 850

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026949
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Villa Circle 214, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

214 Villa Circle 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

*AVAILABLE from May 15th,till DECEMBER 1st, 2026 * Exquisite and radiant, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit resides on the second floor. With contemporary furnishings and a fresh coat of paint, it boast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027223
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Colonial Club Drive Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,200.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

19 Colonial Club Drive Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Spacious 1 Bedroom , 1 and 12 Bath 950 Square Feet and totally renovated, New AC, New Hot Water Heater, Active Intracoastal Community, with Clubhouse and Pool on the Intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138476
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Federal Highway 401, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2006 Federal Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boynton Beach's premier 55+ community! This exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers a luxurious and comfortable lifestyle. Nestled within a vibrant and active adult community, this meticulous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121746
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice