3870 Highway A1a N 101 A, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3870 Highway A1a N 101 A
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $375,900
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1463
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5053 / -80.3036
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Hibiscus By The Sea Condominiu
  • Building: Hibiscus By The Sea Condominium
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Madison Allied LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated beachfront ground floor 2/2 w/ 1 car garage beach getaway! Excellent year round or great seasonal investment income. Clubhouse, pool, spa, pickleball, tennis and workout with planned activities for socializing. Rare front and back entrance and step onto deck that takes you to the dog friendly sandy beach to a breath of fresh sea air and the feeling of paradise! Hear the sounds of the waves to lull you to sleep.... Don't wait! No planned assessments. all assessments paid and bldgs updated to code. w concrete, roof paint, elevators, digital entry gate and bldg
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1177
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIBISCUS-BY-THE-SEA CONDOMINIUM BLDG 1 UNIT 101
  • Parcel Number: 142380500010000
  • Style: European
  • Unit Number: 101 A
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 108, FORT PIERCE, FL 34949
$339,900.00 ($258.28 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in Fort Pierce, Florida! This stunning first floor corner condominium is fully renovated with over $30,000 in upgrades. The unit boasts of granite kitchen count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386111
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rainey Conduff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 802, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$339,000.00 ($257.99 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently upgraded with brand new impact windows and hurricane shutters, this move in ready unit offers peace of mind along with a host of modern updates throughout , And a great waterfront setting wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026642
  2. Provided by ALLO Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$339,900.00 ($258.28 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027021
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive B10, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$349,000.00 ($288.67 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive B10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss a great investment opportunity and a great place to live. New docks in progress. Prices Sure to go up. Your new home in a vibrant boating community on South Hutchinson Island! This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139684
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2330, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$349,000.00 ($213.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2330 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath condo at Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island! Spacious end unit with more privacy & exterior storage room. Many upgrades including bamboo flooring, extended living room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141117
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Lakeview Circle 8-101, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$349,900.00 ($188.12 / sqft )

3209 Lakeview Circle 8-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 1st floor 3BR on sought after North Hutchinson Island where wide, uncrowded beaches, boating, and laid back coastal living define the lifestyle. Beautifully remodeled with wide plank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012814
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  605, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pamper yourself with the epitome of luxurious island living in this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condominium that offers breathtaking views of the majestic ocean. Located in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10977790
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  205, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning oceanfront condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,252 square feet of completely renovated living space, including brand new A/C and H20 heater, with river to ocean views. Enjoy direct a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122265
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  505, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking Atlantic Ocean views from this beautifully renovated 5th floor 2BR/2BA condo. This turnkey residence showcases sweeping coastal panoramas and an open, light filled layout desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167329
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Hwy A1a  Unit 812, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($304.61 / sqft )

4200 Hwy A1a Unit 812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean views from this beautifully maintained condo on Hutchinson Island. This light filled residence features an open living and dining area, coastal inspired dcor, and expansive s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003375
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice