4300 Hazel Avenue D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162928 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4300 Hazel Avenue D
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8475 / -80.1015
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Winchester Court
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A spacious 3BR, 2.5BA townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens!! Enjoy an open concept living area looking out to your private patio. A half bath for guests is located on the main level as well as a full size washer and dryer. Upstairs features the primary suite plus two additional bedrooms. Two reserved parking spaces with additional guest parking Infront of unit. Winchester Courts is a pet friendly community with lakeside walking paths & tennis/pickleball court. Enjoy its prime location near several parks & recreation shopping, dining, beaches, golf, and major highways. Leasing allowed making this property a great opportunity for homeowners or investor!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 610
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINCHESTER COURTS UNIT 41-D
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424201050000414
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9502 Chapman Oak Court, PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33410
$379,000.00 ($280.33 / sqft )

9502 Chapman Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite single story 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom CBS villa, masterfully built by the esteemed DiVosta Homes, embodies refined Florida living in the prestigious Sun Terrace enclave within The Oaks com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315180
  2. Provided by 1ST POINT REALTY OF FL INC
  3. Contact Dmitriy Belkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 14th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$365,000.00 ($295.31 / sqft )

1417 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019899
  2. Provided by Elevate Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 Hazel Avenue C, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$374,000.00 ($214.94 / sqft )

4328 Hazel Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Palm Beach Gardens townhomea well maintained, thoughtfully updated residence with a layout that works just as well outside as it does inside. The main living area offers a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021494
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Raintree Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$434,999.00 ($252.32 / sqft )

1003 Raintree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse with a loft, offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The main level features two spacious bedrooms, thoughtfully laid ou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Napoli Lake Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33410
$360,000.00 ($192.93 / sqft )

4111 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Townhome is situated in the gated community of Arbor Park in Palm Beach County, FL. It features a new roof and an updated kitchen with brand new appliances, along with fresh paint that creates a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022366
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Hazel Avenue C, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$389,000.00 ($223.56 / sqft )

4280 Hazel Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious townhome is in a great location with A rated schools! Major updates include a newer roof (2022,) newer air conditioner, newer water heater and a new electrical panel. The r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022972
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Winchester Drive D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$449,000.00

11605 Winchester Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome perfectly positioned in vibrant Palm Beach Gardens. Step inside to a light filled interior boasting an updated kitchen and ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542171
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Highlands Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Napoli Lake Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$375,000.00 ($257.38 / sqft )

4199 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready! Fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse featuring a brand new roof, modern kitchen, and all new appliances. Enjoy stylish new bathrooms, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121928
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 12th Ct Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$450,000.00 ($364.08 / sqft )

1210 12th Ct Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly upgraded townhome in a prime Sandalwood Estates location, directly overlooking the community park and green space. Major capital improvements include a 2024 HVAC, brand new electrical panel, up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141197
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Hemlock Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$414,999.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

4407 Hemlock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2021, this attractive 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the gated Arbor Parc community offers approximately 1,861 sq ft of living space. The open concept main floor features a modern k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145469
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice