1417 14th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019899 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1417 14th Court
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8302 / -80.084
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Sandalwood Estates
  • Elementary School: Allamanda
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Elevate Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Step inside to find luxury vinyl wood flooring flowing seamlessly throughout, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The stunning kitchen has been thoughtfully redesigned with slim shaker white cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliancesperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with modern finishes, adding to the home's move in ready appeal. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a large, open patioideal for relaxing, dining, or hosting guests in your own private outdoor space. Located just minutes from top dining, shopping, beautiful beaches, and highly rated schools, this townhome offers the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle. This one won't lastschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SANDALWOOD ESTATES LOT 1417
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52434207180991417
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9502 Chapman Oak Court, PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33410
$379,000.00 ($280.33 / sqft )

9502 Chapman Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite single story 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom CBS villa, masterfully built by the esteemed DiVosta Homes, embodies refined Florida living in the prestigious Sun Terrace enclave within The Oaks com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315180
  2. Provided by 1ST POINT REALTY OF FL INC
  3. Contact Dmitriy Belkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 Hazel Avenue C, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$374,000.00 ($214.94 / sqft )

4328 Hazel Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Palm Beach Gardens townhomea well maintained, thoughtfully updated residence with a layout that works just as well outside as it does inside. The main living area offers a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021494
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Raintree Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$434,999.00 ($252.32 / sqft )

1003 Raintree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse with a loft, offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The main level features two spacious bedrooms, thoughtfully laid ou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Napoli Lake Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33410
$360,000.00 ($192.93 / sqft )

4111 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Townhome is situated in the gated community of Arbor Park in Palm Beach County, FL. It features a new roof and an updated kitchen with brand new appliances, along with fresh paint that creates a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022366
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Hazel Avenue C, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$389,000.00 ($223.56 / sqft )

4280 Hazel Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious townhome is in a great location with A rated schools! Major updates include a newer roof (2022,) newer air conditioner, newer water heater and a new electrical panel. The r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022972
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 Veronia Drive 103, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$349,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

2807 Veronia Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best and Final offers accepted through 5/15/26. Perfect investment property. Tenant occupied until September 2026. 3 bed 3 full bath Waterfront Townhome with the Garage. Both lake and fountain view. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025291
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4466 Leo Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$344,990.00

4466 Leo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning "2018" Newer Construction! 2 bed, 2.5 bath, fee simple townhouse in the private, beautifully maintained, serene, community of "Magnolia Place". This unique home with over 1,400 sq ft of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545348
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Meridian Way A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$330,000.00

3310 Meridian Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL, This two story townhouse located in central Palm Beach Gardens,. Spacious bedrooms, all tile upstairs and down, all new appliances, stainless steel, upgraded with faucets & sinks throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556325
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Napoli Lake Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$375,000.00 ($257.38 / sqft )

4199 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready! Fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse featuring a brand new roof, modern kitchen, and all new appliances. Enjoy stylish new bathrooms, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121928
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Gardens East Drive E B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$349,000.00 ($264.80 / sqft )

3530 Gardens East Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect investment in Palm Beach Gardens with this charming DiVosta built townhome! Recently remodeled with a contemporary flair, this home is move in ready and offers immediate rental po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141289
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice