168 Strada Cervaro, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162881 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 168 Strada Cervaro
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $574,800
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2660
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2601 / -80.3205
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Tesoro Preserve Plat No 2
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Real Estate of Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private Corner Lot | Designer Upgrades | Fully Integrated Smart Home Not all homes in Rivella are created equal. This upgraded, model like residence is set on a rare oversized corner lot with only one neighboring home, offering a level of privacy and preserve facing tranquility that interior lots simply cannot match. Inside, the home reflects true pride of ownership and thoughtful investment, featuring premium Mohawk luxury vinyl flooring, Sherwin Williams Agreeable Gray, and custom plantation shutters throughoutcreating a cohesive, designer level finish. Unlike standard builds, this home is fully equipped with integrated smart technology, including: Lutron Caseta lighting system. Motorized solar shades and custom blackout drapery. App and voice control for seamless daily living. The lifestyle continues outdoors with a 500+ sq ft covered and screened lanai, enhanced by a whole home Sonos sound system extending inside and outideal for both entertaining and quiet evenings in complete privacy. Additional premium features include: *75" living room TV + 65" primary suite TV *Custom designed closets in both bedrooms *Whole home surge protection (including AC) *UV air purification system in HVAC *Smart garage system (MyQ) with camera + remote access The outdoor space is already prepared with rough ins for a summer kitchen, hot tub, and additional electrical, plus ample room for a custom poolsaving future owners time, cost, and effort. A rare combination of privacy, technology, and turnkey upgradesthis is more than a home, it's an elevated living experience!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 231
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: TESORO PRESERVE PLAT NO. 2 (PB 44-15) LOT 178
  • Parcel Number: 441460001850005
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2199 Heathwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$539,000.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

2199 Heathwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

East of US 1 canal front Vanderhoff home close to Jensen Beach, beaches, hospitals, and shopping. This 4BR/3BA/2 car garage offers 2,432 sq ft under air with a spacious split floor plan. Features incl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019583
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7312 Elyse Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$680,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

7312 Elyse Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, where every detail exudes luxury and sophistication. This fully renovated masterpiece features a brand new $50,000 metal tile roof, high end custom finishes, and stunning m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020587
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1662 North Blackwell Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$578,950.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

1662 North Blackwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Traditional 4BR/3BA Home + Flex Room | 3 Car Garage | Chef's Kitchen | Tiled Throughout | Hot Tub Spa | Fully Fenced Yard | Boat/RV Parking | Sandhill Crossing | Come see where you could be liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023139
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Mendavia Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$529,888.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

1201 Mendavia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2021 built CBS home in Port St. Lucie offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms across over 2,000 square feet of living space. The interior features a desirable split bedroom layout and an open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026158
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2549 Lyman Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$599,999.00 ($179.37 / sqft )

2549 Lyman Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream homelocated less than 20 minutes from the beautiful beaches. This move in ready, energy efficient custom built home blends quality construction, thoughtful upgrades, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027119
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Calvin Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$519,900.00 ($110.45 / sqft )

2814 Calvin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical living awaits in desirable Sandpiper Bay! Situated on an oversized .45 acre lot with 33 palms, this spacious CBS pool home offers 3BR/2.5BA, a split floor plan, and a 2 car drive through gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027379
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2017 Parrot Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$554,900.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

2017 Parrot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. The Harmony a beautifully crafted single story home perfectly situated on an expansive corner lot. The covered front porch sets a warm and inviting tone, leading into a stunning f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10490968
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Tilton Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,000.00 ($109.36 / sqft )

801 Tilton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Paradise: Walk to shops. PRIME LOCATION: Private 2.85 acre forest oasis, just 1,500' east of US1. Ample space for boats, RVs, and cars. HUGE POTENTIAL: Income Generating: Currently brings in $

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5020 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148984
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Darien Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$600,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

3060 Darien Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities to own a pool home on a HALF ACRE lot in Port St. Lucie are increasingly rare, especially in the heart of coveted Sandpiper Bay! With no HOA, this property offers exceptional space, priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149870
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Mantua Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$525,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

2019 Mantua Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2 car garage with big water views, all arranged in a highly desirable split floor plan that provides privacy and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157797
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice