743 Burgundy P, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 743 Burgundy P
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4421 / -80.1311
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Burgundy Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Burgundy Condos
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the relaxed Florida lifestyle in Kings Point! First floor corner residence offering comfort, convenience, and an exceptional active adult lifestyle. This light filled unit features a thoughtfully renovated kitchen complete with rich wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless appliances, creating a modern and functional space perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Tile flooring flows seamlessly throughout the home, providing durability, easy maintenance, and a clean, cohesive look. Both bathrooms have been stylishly updated, enhancing the home's move in ready appeal. The spacious layout offers comfortable bedroom suites with ample closet space, while the in unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience. As a desirable corner unit, you'll enjoy added privacy and natural light. Step outside to the large, enclosed patio an ideal space for morning coffee or relaxing with a book in a peaceful setting. Located just moments from shopping plazas, restaurants, and daily conveniences. Kings Point is like living in a resort where you can enjoy the country club lifestyle without the mandatory equity fees. Kings Point offers amazing amenities: 3 clubhouses, 2 golf courses, 8 swimming pools (5 outdoor, 3 indoor), 2 fitness centers, tennis & pickleball courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball, billiards, library, theater, clubs, classes & social activities, and courtesy shuttle service. Now's your chance to become part of this wonderful community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 726
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BURGUNDY P COND PAR 743
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424623050167430
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RH—MULTI-FAMILY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15449 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$198,000.00 ($176.79 / sqft )

15449 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027688
  2. Provided by Trusted Property Management, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

293 Flanders G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158818
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous LAKE VIEW! Beautiful second floor unit in the 55+ community of Lakes of Delray; fully renovated! Tile floor throughout. Roof 2025, A/C 2024. Close to clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163727
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Las Verdes Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$164,900.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

5430 Las Verdes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated. Has not been lived in since renovations. All new appliances. A must see

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018911
  2. Provided by Area Pro Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Piedmont L, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$165,000.00 ($158.05 / sqft )

566 Piedmont L Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully remodeled, partially furnished condo in the Piedmont Section of Kings Point. This 2nd floor unit, conveniently located near the elevator, features tile flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019951
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Nesting Way B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$170,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

5050 Nesting Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to High Point West, a desirable 55+ community in Delray Beach. This spacious 1BR/2BA villa offers over 1,000 sq ft of living space with an open layout and abundant natural light. The flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020214
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13383 Pineapple Palm Court A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$174,900.00 ($135.37 / sqft )

13383 Pineapple Palm Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in an active adult community, perfectly designed for comfortable South Florida living. Filled with natural light, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020613
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Capri B  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($190.61 / sqft )

66 Capri B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 1st Floor Gem in Isle of Capri Fully Updated! Experience luxury living in this spacious 2BR/2BA ground floor unit located in the highly coveted Isle if Capri section of Kings Point. This home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 117, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($213.98 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable lifestyle. With no stairs or elevators, this unit is ideally situated just ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021736
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice