300 Highway A1a 105d, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162631 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Highway A1a 105d
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $352
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9354 / -80.075
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Ocean Parks Condo
  • Building: Ocean Parks Condo
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A fully renovated, white and bright coastal contemporary retreat near the beach, Jupiter Inlet, and everything that makes Jupiter special. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the community's largest floor plan with 1,520 square feet of interior living, a rare find in a condo that truly lives like a single family home. Fully renovated throughout, the interior has been thoughtfully redesigned with a modern drop ceiling and integrated LED lighting, creating a bright, clean, and airy aesthetic. Contemporary finishes, updated flooring, and seamless indoor outdoor flow enhance everyday comfort. Enjoy both a front travertine patio and a private screened patio overlooking lush greenery, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Additional conveniences include a washer and dryer in unit, a dedicated carport, and an air conditioned storage closet. The community is financially strong, featuring fully funded reserves, no assessments, and a reduced monthly HOA in 2026, offering long term peace of mind. Residents enjoy two heated pools, two clubhouses, and a genuine neighborhood atmosphere, friendly, owner oriented. Ideally located by Jupiter beach and minutes from Harbourside, Maltz Theatre, Jupiter Inlet, and some of Jupiter's best restaurants, this home delivers exceptional coastal living with space, stability, and ease. Live where others go for vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 931
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN PARKS COND FOUR UNIT 105 BLDG D
  • Parcel Number: 30434105040041050
  • Unit Number: 105d
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2101 Marina Isle Way 104, JUPITER, FL 33477
$549,000.00 ($396.39 / sqft )

2101 Marina Isle Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos To Come.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383797
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 306, Jupiter, FL 33477
$499,000.00 ($360.29 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151727
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Seabreeze Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$639,000.00 ($394.44 / sqft )

246 Seabreeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nvestors welcomed. Walk to the beach on a private deeded walkway. Lovely, clean and spacious (1,620 sft)3bedroom ,2full bath,1 half bath condo/town currently for sale in the seaside community of seabr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17138 Waterbend Drive 117, Jupiter, FL 33477
$489,000.00 ($370.46 / sqft )

17138 Waterbend Drive 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and move in ready, this light and bright first floor 2BR/2BA condo in Waterbend offers effortless living with wide, tranquil golf course views. Freshly painted throughout with popcorn ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022943
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Trail Way 406, Jupiter, FL 33477
$639,000.00 ($426.00 / sqft )

500 Ocean Trail Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! This large 2/2 condo is completely remodeled. 300 steps to the private beach. 24 hour guard gate. Special Assessment ($46K) has been paid! Building has been remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023428
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores Expertise ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Seas Drive 105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$630,000.00 ($454.87 / sqft )

101 Seas Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor gem offers a rare opportunity to live in a gated beach side community close to direct beach access. Skip the elevators & enjoy the convenience & ease of first floor living with direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024058
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Marina Isle Way #206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$495,000.00 ($357.40 / sqft )

2401 Marina Isle Way #206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular marina views from your living room, kitchen, primary suite, and covered balconies. This beautiful end unit features a spacious layout with a large living area, dining space, and vers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025835
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16997 Waterbend Drive 139, Jupiter, FL 33477
$550,000.00 ($368.14 / sqft )

16997 Waterbend Drive 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 1st floor corner unit with a beautiful lake view overlooking the newly rebuilt gazebo. Open kitchen with wall oven. Ample closet space in the larger floor plan. Epoxy covered garage floor. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026061
  2. Provided by Jonathan's Resales & Rentals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  304h, Jupiter, FL 33477
$549,000.00 ($361.18 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 304h Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA decreased in 2026! Fully funded, no pending assessments, strong reserves, SIRS & Milestone completed. Live the Jupiter beach lifestyle in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just a sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027278
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17165 Waterbend Drive 206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$633,000.00 ($348.19 / sqft )

17165 Waterbend Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury living in the heart of Jupiter. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with an attached 1 car garage in prestigious Jonathan's Landing offering the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027873
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice