3451 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3451 Jog Park Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6272 / -80.1497
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Park Condos 1, 1a, 2 T
  • Building: Lucerne Park Condos 1, 1a, 2 Thru 15 And 23 Thru 28
  • Provided by: Real Estate of Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated and bright with a great water view! Cathedral ceilings give this condo a spacious and airy feeling. The kitchen is wonderfully done with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, loads of custom wood cabinetry, new cooktop, uplighting and sliding glass doors leading to porch. Porch is fully screened with vinyl sliders and tile flooring. There are impact windows in the living room with electric Hunter Douglas shades, accordian shutters protect the remaining windows, ceiling fans throughout. Luxury vinyl plank flooring was installed 2 years ago in the main living areas plus 1bedroom which can also be used as an office and brand new carpet in two of the bedrooms. The master bedroom has double sinks with corian tops, walk in closet and walk in shower. Guest bathroom has custom sink with combination tub and shower. There is a community clubhouse with pool, shuffleboard, billiards, tennis courts, fitness center and more. This condo is sure to please!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 636
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK COND TWENTY THREEUNIT 4921 BLDG 49
  • Parcel Number: 18424422270494921
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3399 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$289,900.00 ($207.67 / sqft )

3399 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated and stunning, this 2 bedroom plus den/office, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,396 sq. ft. of modern living. The open floor plan is enhanced by impressive 10 foot cathedral ceilings and imported

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019416
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3327 Jog Park Drive 4022, Greenacres, FL 33467
$259,900.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

3327 Jog Park Drive 4022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront 2nd Flr impeccably maintained 55+ Condo W/ updated Eat In Kit w/Stainless Appliances, Glass back splash, Granite Counters, huge Pantry & Sliders to Enclosed Patio overlooking Lake. Main Liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020713
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$245,000.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

3333 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the South Florida Lifestyle3BR/2BA in Sought After 55+ Community! Enjoy the rare advantage of a ground floor, three bedroomsperfect for guests, a home office, or additional flex spacealong with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022534
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5142 Fountains Drive S, Greenacres, FL 33467
$285,000.00 ($176.36 / sqft )

5142 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom. Golf course condo. Townhouse in structure and great balcony views overlooking the golf course. This home feels like a very posh resort. Dont miss this one. Comes with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022562
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4702 Fountains Drive S, Greenacres, FL 33467
$250,000.00 ($174.34 / sqft )

4702 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2/2 condo with a BRAND NEW ROOF & NEWER AC offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Enjoy privacy on the large extended balcony plus premium upgrades including an IN UNIT WASH

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027394
  2. Provided by CL International R.E. Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Grandiflora Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$265,800.00 ($201.98 / sqft )

3105 Grandiflora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnolia Bay condo for sale in the highly desirable 33467 area! Discover worry free living in this beautifully upgraded end unit home at 3105 Grandiflora Dr. Features include impact windows, recently

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027672
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4832 Esedra Court Apt 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$289,000.00 ($192.67 / sqft )

4832 Esedra Court Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with breathtaking panoramic lake and golf course viewsthe best in the community! Enjoy water and golf views from every room and window. This immaculate o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540024
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$230,000.00

6768 10th Avenue 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling ALL GOLFERS & SNOWBIRDS! Pristine, Beautiful & LARGE, 3 Beds 2 Baths, 1st Floor Corner Condo with a Gorgeous Golf Course & Pool View. One of the ONLY units with a Private Patio facing the scen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554479
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,900.00 ($229.69 / sqft )

603 Laconia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Will entertain all offers! Welcome to your serene waterfront retreat in the 55+ community of Covered Bridge Condominiums! This 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom serene waterfront retreat offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 316, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gramercy at Poinciana, a 55+ community offering a serene golf course and water views. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit sits on the 3rd floor of a 4 story building and boasts appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108572
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice