2302 Sunrise Boulevard 3-201, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162040 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 3-201
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4247 / -80.3332
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: Inlet House Condominium
  • Building: Inlet House Condominium
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in this bright, very clean second floor corner unit condo offering 1,044 total square feet and an inviting open floor plan. Located in a desirable 55+ community, residents enjoy access to a sparkling pool and clubhouse, plus the convenience of assigned parking. Whether you're looking for a seasonal retreat or a low maintenance full time home, this well kept condo offers comfort, simplicity, and a great location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 541
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INLET HOUSE CONDOMINIUM APTS BLDG III APT 201 AND PRO RATA SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 3384-571; 3408-1952)
  • Parcel Number: 242150100520006
  • Unit Number: 3-201
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: Resd
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 944 Savannas Point Drive Apt B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$123,000.00 ($87.61 / sqft )

944 Savannas Point Drive Apt B Virtual Tour More Like This

***HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT***Great private location w/canal of the Savannah's Nature preserve in the back. Seller has installed new sliding type FL RM windows in 2020, new AC system in 2022. New roof 20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064304
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$124,900.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 condo located in a desirable location close to shopping, hospitals, I95, turnpike, US1, and local beaches. The condo features tile throughout, new a/c, and new water heater. The community featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112831
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 High Point Boulevard D2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$124,900.00 ($93.63 / sqft )

733 High Point Boulevard D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! This well maintained residence features a newly renovated kitchen, offering a fresh, modern feel with updated finishes that make both everyday living and entertaining a pleasure. One o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008880
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Pheasant Run Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$127,500.00 ($93.48 / sqft )

1023 Pheasant Run Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS IT! Don't miss out on this rare single story spacious corner unit with a recent price reduction located in HIGH POINT. This unit offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms and is convenient to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101471
  2. Provided by Five K Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 206, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$128,000.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW ! location,location .Easy access to beaches,highways ,fishing and downtown fun! Largest floorplan in community that boasts a second full bath as well as a storage room. *All room dimensions are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169308
  2. Provided by Rappa Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Savannas Point Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$129,900.00 ($101.17 / sqft )

910 Savannas Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is MOVE IN READY & priced to sell quickly. Furnished end condo in section 1 w/impact windows installed 2009 + drop down awning shutters. Laminate flooring throughout, crown molding, mirrored

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114476
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$130,000.00 ($124.52 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Inlet House. This unit features brand new wood look tile flooring, a brand new A/C system, and a completely u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137198
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 202, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$130,000.00 ($124.52 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Inlet House. This bright and spacious unit features wood look tile flooring, and a modern kitchen with new st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138434
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Timberview Drive E, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$134,900.00 ($96.08 / sqft )

830 Timberview Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated interior condo that has wood floors throughout, granite counters in kitchen & baths. Newer wood cabinets in both baths & kitchen. Large cut out above kitchen sink that allows more

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164721
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Lakes End Drive B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$136,000.00 ($98.27 / sqft )

111 Lakes End Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in High Point Welcome to this charming and well maintained condo offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The updated kitchen features modern f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133581
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice