1023 Pheasant Run Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11101471 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1023 Pheasant Run Drive A
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $127,500
  • Price sqft: $93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1364
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3985 / -80.3156
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: High Point Section Iii
  • Building: High Point Section Iii
  • Provided by: Five K Properties, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS IS IT! Don't miss out on this rare single story spacious corner unit with a recent price reduction located in HIGH POINT. This unit offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms and is convenient to the pool and club house. It is ready to move in and just waiting for it's new owner. High Point is a beautiful gated community nestled East of U.S. 1 and centrally located in Fort Pierce. Lots of activities and amenities including pool, tennis, pickleball, and social functions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, No Dogs, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 590
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF FT PIERCE CONDOMINIUM SECTION III PHASE V APT 1023A AND PRO-RATA SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 242670700650007
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 940 Savannas Point Drive Apt B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$115,000.00 ($81.91 / sqft )

940 Savannas Point Drive Apt B Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE FOR 3 MONTH SEASONAL RENTAL NOW AT $1600 PER MONTH!! This is one of the best locations in Section 3 High Point as it backs up to a canal of the Savannahs Nature Preserve. This condo has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108912
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Lakes End Drive 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$115,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

1217 Lakes End Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA in High Point, a vibrant 55+ community in Fort Pierce, offering effortless first floor living with gleaming wood floors, granite countertops, an enclosed patio, and peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016545
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Lakes End Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$119,900.00 ($93.38 / sqft )

115 Lakes End Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained end condo in this gated senior complex. The owner had updated the kitchen with a partial wall removal & a butcher block snack bar. Lots of cabinets & drawers for plenty of stora

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025974
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Savannas Point Drive Apt B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$123,000.00 ($87.61 / sqft )

944 Savannas Point Drive Apt B Virtual Tour More Like This

***HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT***Great private location w/canal of the Savannah's Nature preserve in the back. Seller has installed new sliding type FL RM windows in 2020, new AC system in 2022. New roof 20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064304
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$124,900.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 condo located in a desirable location close to shopping, hospitals, I95, turnpike, US1, and local beaches. The condo features tile throughout, new a/c, and new water heater. The community featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112831
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 High Point Boulevard D2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$124,900.00 ($93.63 / sqft )

733 High Point Boulevard D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! This well maintained residence features a newly renovated kitchen, offering a fresh, modern feel with updated finishes that make both everyday living and entertaining a pleasure. One o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008880
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 206, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$128,000.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW ! location,location .Easy access to beaches,highways ,fishing and downtown fun! Largest floorplan in community that boasts a second full bath as well as a storage room. *All room dimensions are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169308
  2. Provided by Rappa Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Savannas Point Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$129,900.00 ($101.17 / sqft )

910 Savannas Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is MOVE IN READY & priced to sell quickly. Furnished end condo in section 1 w/impact windows installed 2009 + drop down awning shutters. Laminate flooring throughout, crown molding, mirrored

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114476
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$130,000.00 ($124.52 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Inlet House. This unit features brand new wood look tile flooring, a brand new A/C system, and a completely u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137198
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 202, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$130,000.00 ($124.52 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Inlet House. This bright and spacious unit features wood look tile flooring, and a modern kitchen with new st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138434
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice