2302 Sunrise Boulevard 202, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11138434 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 202
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4249 / -80.3338
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: Inlet House Condominium. Build
  • Building: Inlet House Condominium. Building 3
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Inlet House. This bright and spacious unit features wood look tile flooring, and a modern kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a peaceful, well maintained community offering a pool and clubhouse, conveniently located close to shopping, hospitals, and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 541
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: INLET HOUSE CONDOMINIUM APTS BLDG III APT 202 AND PRO RATA SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 242150100530003
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: Resd
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 115 Lakes End Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$119,900.00 ($93.38 / sqft )

115 Lakes End Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained end condo in this gated senior complex. The owner had updated the kitchen with a partial wall removal & a butcher block snack bar. Lots of cabinets & drawers for plenty of stora

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025974
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Savannas Point Drive Apt B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$123,000.00 ($87.61 / sqft )

944 Savannas Point Drive Apt B Virtual Tour More Like This

***HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT***Great private location w/canal of the Savannah's Nature preserve in the back. Seller has installed new sliding type FL RM windows in 2020, new AC system in 2022. New roof 20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064304
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$124,900.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 condo located in a desirable location close to shopping, hospitals, I95, turnpike, US1, and local beaches. The condo features tile throughout, new a/c, and new water heater. The community featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112831
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 High Point Boulevard D2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$124,900.00 ($93.63 / sqft )

733 High Point Boulevard D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! This well maintained residence features a newly renovated kitchen, offering a fresh, modern feel with updated finishes that make both everyday living and entertaining a pleasure. One o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008880
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Pheasant Run Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$127,500.00 ($93.48 / sqft )

1023 Pheasant Run Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS IT! Don't miss out on this rare single story spacious corner unit with a recent price reduction located in HIGH POINT. This unit offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms and is convenient to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101471
  2. Provided by Five K Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 206, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$128,000.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW ! location,location .Easy access to beaches,highways ,fishing and downtown fun! Largest floorplan in community that boasts a second full bath as well as a storage room. *All room dimensions are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169308
  2. Provided by Rappa Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Savannas Point Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$129,900.00 ($101.17 / sqft )

910 Savannas Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is MOVE IN READY & priced to sell quickly. Furnished end condo in section 1 w/impact windows installed 2009 + drop down awning shutters. Laminate flooring throughout, crown molding, mirrored

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114476
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$130,000.00 ($124.52 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Inlet House. This unit features brand new wood look tile flooring, a brand new A/C system, and a completely u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137198
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Timberview Drive E, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$134,900.00 ($96.08 / sqft )

830 Timberview Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated interior condo that has wood floors throughout, granite counters in kitchen & baths. Newer wood cabinets in both baths & kitchen. Large cut out above kitchen sink that allows more

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164721
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 3-201, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$135,000.00 ($129.31 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 3-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this bright, very clean second floor corner unit condo offering 1,044 total square feet and an inviting open floor plan. Located in a desirable 55+ community, residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162040
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice