3130 Holiday Springs Boulevard 307, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161938 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3130 Holiday Springs Boulevard 307
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 720
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.263 / -80.2334
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Holiday Springs Village 2 Cond
  • Building: Holiday Springs Village 2 Condo
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey spacious condo, tiles throughout the condo, AC in great condition, new water heater, large storage room, renovated bathroom, great location, heart of Broward, near to all shopping and restaurants, digital door lock and doorbell camera, water filtration, laundry facility room. Furniture are negotiable. HOA fee includes cable, internet, pest control, trash, water,. Amenities include. oversized pool, gym, pool table, ping pong, tennis courts, pickleball, clubhouse, movies, lots of activities. plenty guests parking. Great community to leave. MUST SEE.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY SPRINGS VILLAGE 2 CONDO UNIT 307 BLDG 10 PER CDO BK/PG: 5810/861
  • Parcel Number: 484123ab0310
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 306c, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$110,000.00

6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 306c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552412
  2. Provided by Century 21 Global Connections
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Royal Palm Boulevard 304b, Margate, FL 33063
$105,000.00 ($132.91 / sqft )

6600 Royal Palm Boulevard 304b Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly priced bright and beautiful condo in the heart of Margate!! 55+ community that is well maintained and offers plenty of amenities. Bocce, pickleball, tennis, clubhouse and pool. Laundry room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019654
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7805 Atlantic Boulevard 202, Margate, FL 33063
$108,900.00 ($110.00 / sqft )

7805 Atlantic Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom, two bath in desirable oriole gardens two. Beautiful kitchen, granite contertop, high hat lighting, new flooring. Unit freshly painted. Complex has two pools, beautiful clubhouse, with lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019975
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Royal Palm Boulevard 103b, Margate, FL 33063
$110,000.00 ($139.24 / sqft )

6600 Royal Palm Boulevard 103b Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this well maintained first floor unit in the heart of Margate!!! 55+ community that offers plenty of amenities. Bocce, pickleball, billiard room, clubhouse, and pool!! Laundry room o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020145
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 5th Court 103, Margate, FL 33063
$119,500.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

7705 5th Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most desirable unit. First floor two bedroom, two bath across from the clubhouse and pool. Move right into this super clean condo. Tile floors, new refrigerator and dishwasher, shower door, impact win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021930
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Holiday Springs Boulevard 8-204, Margate, FL 33063
$120,000.00 ($125.26 / sqft )

3150 Holiday Springs Boulevard 8-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo offering comfort, convenience, and great amenities just across the street! Features include an updated kitchen with light cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023591
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6850 Royal Palm Boulevard 303g, Margate, FL 33063
$125,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

6850 Royal Palm Boulevard 303g Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the third floor, offering added privacy with no neighbors above. This bright and inviting unit features tile flooring throughout and a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024863
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3130 Holiday Springs Boulevard 103, Margate, FL 33063
$99,900.00 ($138.56 / sqft )

3130 Holiday Springs Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condo in the desirable Holiday Springs community. This charming unit features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light and newer flooring throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024943
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7680 1st Street 102, Margate, FL 33063
$129,900.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

7680 1st Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after first floor two bedroom, two bath condo in oriole gardens section three. Beautifully updated kitchen, with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. Tile throughout. Enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025038
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Holiday Springs Boulevard 9-210, Margate, FL 33063
$99,990.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

3140 Holiday Springs Boulevard 9-210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully updated Hurry and place your offer on this beautiful 2nd floor 1 bedroom condo with a convertible room and 1.5 baths, located in the Holiday Springs community. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025301
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice