115 Bamboo Road 205, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 115 Bamboo Road 205
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $398,000
  • Price sqft: $348
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1144
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7817 / -80.0345
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Ocean View Condo
  • Building: Ocean View Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Steps from the beach, this inviting residence at 115 Bamboo Rd, Unit 205 offers effortless coastal living in the heart of Palm Beach Shores. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a comfortable, functional layout ideal for year round living or a refined seasonal retreat. Set in a well maintained community, the home enjoys close proximity to the shoreline, local dining, parks, and boating, with easy access to Singer Island and Palm Beach Gardens. A prime opportunity to enjoy beachside convenience with everyday accessibility. ** Current HOA fees are $525 a month. In addition, there is a monthly fee of $375 for the Reserve Fund. Lease OK two times a year with a three month minimum.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 525
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEANVIEW COND DECL FILED 6-27-89
  • Parcel Number: 54434227620002050
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: DISTRI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 202, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$409,000.00 ($265.58 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you've been looking for that affordable condo on the beach this is it! This 2 bedroom 2 bath has everything you need, a large balcony off the living room with views of the Ocean and intracoastal. I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018542
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-8b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$449,900.00 ($369.07 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-8b Virtual Tour More Like This

PHOENIX TOWERS, located blocks from a quaint "downtown" area where you'll find great food & services along with a public beach. Meanwhile, building A sits right on your own beach with a wooden walkway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019467
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1172 Surf Road A3, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$375,000.00 ($521.56 / sqft )

1172 Surf Road A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bath. No age restrictions. 0.25 miles to the beach. Remodeling in progress. New impact windows, new kitchen and new bathroom. Come early and choose finishes prior to completion. 2nd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 719 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069185
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Sugar Sands Boulevard 403 1st Fl, Singer Island, FL 33404
$439,000.00 ($277.85 / sqft )

1160 Sugar Sands Boulevard 403 1st Fl Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow 1st floor, end unit on the marina with 3 bedrooms, laminate wood floors, washer and dryer in unit,upgraded furniture immaculate. Bright and airy. Screened in patio, olympic size swimming pool,club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089042
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 N Sugar Sands Boulevard 137, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$399,900.00 ($243.84 / sqft )

1252 N Sugar Sands Boulevard 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quit dead end road and steps to the Ocean, pool and all amenities. Tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, olympic size pool, entertainment pavilions and gril area. Water aerobics three days aweek. A life s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129689
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Shore Drive 502, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$365,000.00 ($230.28 / sqft )

3040 Lake Shore Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom bayfront condo offers breathtaking views of the water and provides the perfect blend of comfort and luxury living. Located in a desirable area, this spacious home b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134911
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Shore Drive Ph 2, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$360,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3040 Lake Shore Drive Ph 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property appraised at $377,000 Experience breathtaking bay views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo in Riviera Beach. This residence features new appliances, impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142625
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5460 Ocean Drive 1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$389,900.00 ($273.81 / sqft )

5460 Ocean Drive 1d Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath unit in the upscale Seagrape Condo on Singer island. The unit has been fully updated with partial ocean views, Intracoastal, and overlooks the resort style pool. The kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148899
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$449,000.00 ($337.59 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A1d Virtual Tour More Like This

The Dunes Towers Condo is a friendly community located on the quiet North end of Singer Island. Only 4 units per floor and terrific Ocean Views. New Impact Sliders and Windows were installed in 2021

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149040
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive B1a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$425,000.00 ($319.55 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive B1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the northernmost end of Singer Island, this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Dunes Towers offers a peaceful coastal lifestyle in one of the island's most prime & unique locations. Renowned for its tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149189
  2. Provided by Robert Wagner Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice