80 Celestial Way 211, Juno Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160085 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 80 Celestial Way 211
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $710,000
  • Price sqft: $563
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8678 / -80.0495
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Juno Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Colony Condo Apts In Or1660p11
  • Building: Colony Condo Apts In Or1660p1128 And Or1675 P1
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with partial ocean views in highly sought after Juno Beach! This stunning unit features a custom kitchen with crisp white cabinetry, elegant white marble countertops, and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas, perfect for entertaining or relaxed coastal living.Both spacious bedrooms are complemented by two tastefully updated bathrooms. Enjoy your own coastal retreat in the bright enclosed patio, complete with sliding windows that invite in refreshing ocean breezes.Community amenities include private beach access, a gorgeous pool, and lush tropical landscaping surrounding impeccably maintained grounds. Ideally located with easy access to I 95, PBI Airport, and some of the area's best shopping and dining.All measurements are approximate. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Jogging Path, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1370
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLONY CONDOMINIUM APTS DWELLING UNIT 211
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 28434128180002110
  • Unit Number: 211
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 915 Bay Colony Drive S S, JUNO BEACH, FL 33408
$829,000.00 ($521.38 / sqft )

915 Bay Colony Drive S S Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Coastal Luxury & Resort Living in Bay Colony Welcome to 915 Bay Colony Drive South, an impeccable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering 1,659 square feet of sophisticated living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389605
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 354, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$750,000.00 ($261.51 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 354 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock the potential in this spacious 2 bedroom residence at Lake Point Tower in North Palm Beach. Featuring an expansive open floor plan and desirable split bedroom layout, this unit offers an ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020738
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Golfview Road 901, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$659,000.00 ($382.03 / sqft )

370 Golfview Road 901 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch the gorgeous sunsets from this 9th floor condo which has 2 bedroom, 2 full baths and 1,725 square feet under air. You also have views of the intracoastal waterway, North Palm Beach country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021228
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive G35, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$795,000.00 ($455.85 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive G35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this newly renovated unit. This exceptional home boasts a unique floor planthe only one of its kind in Old Port Cove. With 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms, this r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025744
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive 316, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$650,000.00 ($353.26 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! North Palm Beach! This is truly a keeper! Come and see this extraordinary 3BR/2Bath condo on the intracoastal that has been totally renovated with open concept living very light and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062943
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Lakeshore Drive 140, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$649,000.00 ($274.65 / sqft )

108 Lakeshore Drive 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 2BD/2BA waterfront condo offering a true rarity in condo livingyour own private wraparound yard. Brand new AC & hot water heater. Open the sliders and step into total pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086536
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Lakeshore Drive 746, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$825,000.00 ($395.49 / sqft )

115 Lakeshore Drive 746 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR / 2BA unit features a timeless, cool coastal style that enhances the stunning water views from every room. This unit offers highly sought after southern and eastern exposures. Inside, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127174
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11341 Briarwood Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$785,000.00 ($356.33 / sqft )

11341 Briarwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Twelve Oaksa premier gated, waterfront community shaded by majestic oaks and designed for resort style living at its finest. A true boater's paradise, Twelve Oaks offers a private marina wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132218
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 457, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$825,000.00 ($264.42 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Point Tower's new luxury pool, spa and deck is open and ready for immediate enjoyment! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in North Palm Beach features sensational wide south intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147424
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$839,000.00 ($299.64 / sqft )

1117 Marine Way E K2r Virtual Tour More Like This

****Boat slip available to purchase**** 35' boat slip located just a short walk out your back door to this wonderful 3 bedroom 3 full bath condo. Old Port Cove Harbor Village is located in a fantastic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152191
  2. Provided by IRE Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice