1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152191 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1117 Marine Way E K2r
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $839,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Old Port Cove Harbor Village
  • Building: Old Port Cove Harbor Village
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at Nor
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: IRE Investment
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ****Boat slip available to purchase**** 35' boat slip located just a short walk out your back door to this wonderful 3 bedroom 3 full bath condo. Old Port Cove Harbor Village is located in a fantastic low maintenance marina community just minutes from PGA blvd and is situated just off the intracoastal waterway. The location is perfect for commuting to Jupiter, West Palm Beach, 95 or the turnpike! You will love this quiet little low rise building community with walking trails along the waterfront and beautiful sparking pool overlooking the Marina canal. Floor plan is available upon request. You will be amazed at the space all under roof. All bedrooms have balconies and just outside your dining and living area you have a fantastic screened in porch overlooking the water. The home is beautiful and very clean. With a little bit of updating, this home will be perfect little piece of paradise along the water front of North Palm Beach. Community has a waterfront restaurant and awesome walking trails. Grounds are kept immaculate and buildings are kept fresh and clean. Owner owns a 35' boat slip and will sell to the buyer if the buyer is interested in having their own boat within the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Carport, Common, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest, Open, Shared Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1933
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE HARBOR VILLAGE COND NIT K-2R
  • Parcel Number: 68434209300110218
  • Unit Number: K2r
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 915 Bay Colony Drive S S, JUNO BEACH, FL 33408
$829,000.00 ($521.38 / sqft )

915 Bay Colony Drive S S Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Coastal Luxury & Resort Living in Bay Colony Welcome to 915 Bay Colony Drive South, an impeccable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering 1,659 square feet of sophisticated living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389605
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Ocean Drive 406, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$950,000.00 ($668.54 / sqft )

840 Ocean Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025593
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Lakeshore Drive 1441, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$899,000.00 ($383.86 / sqft )

108 Lakeshore Drive 1441 Virtual Tour More Like This

No age restrictions. Light and bright spacious 2 bed SE corner unit with stunning intracoastal & ocean views from floor to ceiling FULL IMPACT SLIDDERS. Pet under 25lbs welcome. Both spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018821
  2. Provided by R&R Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive G35, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$795,000.00 ($455.85 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive G35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this newly renovated unit. This exceptional home boasts a unique floor planthe only one of its kind in Old Port Cove. With 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms, this r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025744
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1149 Marine Way G2l, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$995,000.00 ($418.24 / sqft )

1149 Marine Way G2l Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind home underwent a comprehensive, high end interior transformation with over $565,000 invested in structural, mechanical, and design improvements. The renovation included new HVAC, pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10547924
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Lakeshore Drive 746, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$825,000.00 ($395.49 / sqft )

115 Lakeshore Drive 746 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR / 2BA unit features a timeless, cool coastal style that enhances the stunning water views from every room. This unit offers highly sought after southern and eastern exposures. Inside, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127174
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 1854, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$995,000.00 ($346.93 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 1854 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully updated residence at 100 Lakeshore Drive, Unit 1854. Perched high above the Intracoastal, this elegant home offers breathtaking panoramic views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128428
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11341 Briarwood Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$785,000.00 ($356.33 / sqft )

11341 Briarwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Twelve Oaksa premier gated, waterfront community shaded by majestic oaks and designed for resort style living at its finest. A true boater's paradise, Twelve Oaks offers a private marina wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132218
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 457, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$825,000.00 ($264.42 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Point Tower's new luxury pool, spa and deck is open and ready for immediate enjoyment! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in North Palm Beach features sensational wide south intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147424
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 374 Golfview Road 205, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$999,000.00 ($505.06 / sqft )

374 Golfview Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional waterfront corner residence in the heart of North Palm Beach, where coastal living meets everyday comfort. Enjoy expansive Intracoastal and golf course views from your priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147919
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice