6157 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158737 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6157 Bay Isles Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2234
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4957 / -80.1406
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Sawgrass Lakes Homes
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All new plumbing! Step into this charming, home boasting soaring ceilings and a fresh, modern paint palette. The stylishly updated kitchen with newer appliances serves as the heart of the home, perfect for creating memorable meals with loved ones. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer A/C, water heater, and a newer roof, complemented by full accordion storm protection. Elegant laminate and tile flooring run throughout for a sleek look. Beautifully renovated bathrooms add a touch of luxury, while the spacious primary bedroom offers a large custom walk in closet. Unwind in the large Florida room that opens to a screened patio, or relax on the extended uncovered patio as you savor tranquil Florida evenings. This home blends comfort, style, and effortless living, making it the perfect retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 295
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS LAKES HOMES LT 95
  • Parcel Number: 00424603020000950
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6093 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($177.45 / sqft )

6093 Bay Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bay Isles, a highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Boynton Beach, where active living meets comfort & convenience. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019149
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$485,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

6400 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a perfectly maintained residence in the coveted Indian Spring community of Hampton Fairways. This home is move in ready. The garage floor is tiled with special tile designed for the purpose.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019396
  2. Provided by Consolidated Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9719 Crescent View Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$400,000.00 ($178.02 / sqft )

9719 Crescent View Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 3BR/2BA villa in highly desirable Palm Isles Westrare opportunity! Bright open floor plan with cathedral ceilings and recessed lighting. Updated baths with granite, dual sinks, Roman tub, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018771
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6395 Tiara Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$509,000.00 ($191.64 / sqft )

6395 Tiara Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath custom designed home in the highly desirable active adult living community of Coral Lakes in Boynton Beach. This move in ready residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020093
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9572 Crescent View Dr Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

9572 Crescent View Dr Drive N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained patio home in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Palm Isles West. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers bright open living spaces, a w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020788
  2. Provided by Florida Southeast Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6671 Maybrook Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$499,000.00 ($196.92 / sqft )

6671 Maybrook Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity in the highly sought after Cascades in Boynton Beach. This beautiful Augusta II model with 2 bedrooms, 3rd bedrm used as a den, and 2 baths is situated on a serene waterfront lot and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020789
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6949 Camille Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$500,000.00 ($206.78 / sqft )

6949 Camille Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable all ages community of Lakes Of Westchester in the heart of Boynton Beach. Offering a desirable split b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021296
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 Falls Road W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$499,000.00 ($159.22 / sqft )

7338 Falls Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in the desirable 55+ community of Lakeridge Falls. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and functionality. A screen enclosed dou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021948
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5361 Angel Wing Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$495,000.00 ($183.20 / sqft )

5361 Angel Wing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle you've been waiting for in the vibrant 55+ community of Cascade Lakes! Enjoy award winning pickleball & tennis with refreshed courts & on staff Pro, newly updated clubhouse schedule

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022659
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7844 Sailing Shores Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

7844 Sailing Shores Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home with an attached garage in Palm Isles, featuring a 2024 roof and ready for its next owner to move right in. This home offers comfort, convenience, and a low maintenance li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023792
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice