1361 Ocean Boulevard Phb9, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158047 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1361 Ocean Boulevard Phb9
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $612
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2194 / -80.0923
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Renaissance Iii
  • Building: Renaissance Iii
  • Provided by: Continental Properties, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, fully renovated in 2023, SE Corner 2bed/2bath Penthouse with wrap around Direct ocean and ICW views. Immaculate move in condition. Renovated kitchen, new appliances, renovated master bedroom suite and guest bedroom, custom doors and closets, remodeled bathrooms, engineered wood floors, new impact doors/windows thru out, front desk security, waterfront resort style heated pool with adjacent boat slips. Walk to beach, restaurants, shopping. 20 minutes to FLL. Pet friendly. Fully funded reserves with no assessments, 40 Yr Certification with SIRS, New roof 2024, all major building SIRS items addressed. Must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Boating, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1174
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BEACH III CONDO UNIT PH-B-9 PER CDO BK/PG: 9844/374
  • Parcel Number: 494306dm0920
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: Phb9
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  206, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$950,000.00 ($608.97 / sqft )

1063 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced under $1,000,000, this is your opportunity to own in one of South Florida's most coveted oceanfront communities at an exceptional value. Residence 206 offers a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021926
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Ocean Boulevard 705, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$799,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

1300 Ocean Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique two story residence at The Criterion located directly on the sand in beautiful Pompano Beach. Spacious 2,350 sq ft under air, not your typical condo. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home includes a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023111
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  1008, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$850,000.00 ($680.54 / sqft )

1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless and awe inspiring ocean and intracoastal views from this corner condo on the exclusive and magnificent "Millionaires Mile." Perched atop the Landmark in Hillsboro Beach this 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023265
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 140 28th Avenue 502, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$720,000.00 ($723.62 / sqft )

140 28th Avenue 502 More Like This

PYBC is located directly on the Intracoastal. Boaters welcome. The condo 502 offers you spectacular views of the Intracoastal and much more. Located next door to the famous "Houston" Restaurant of Po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027582
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Hillsboro Mile  6a, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$799,000.00

1203 Hillsboro Mile 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Very close to the beach, on a prestigious millionaire mile! The unit is in excellent shape with big patio area, located on the ground floor. Space to barbecue and enjoy the sunrise. New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516321
  2. Provided by Bilu Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$799,000.00 ($499.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller financing available. Spectacular unobstructed Ocean & Intracoastal views from both bedrooms and balcony in this luxury oceanfront building right on the sand! Every room spacious and bright w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10388945
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 1401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$794,999.00 ($740.22 / sqft )

111 Briny Avenue 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Financing Available! New completed modern renovation & rarely available NE corner 2/2 with unobstructed ocean views all the way to the Lighthouse. You'll have 24/7 security guard, secure parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10447482
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Pompano Beach Boulevard 211, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$799,000.00 ($639.20 / sqft )

133 Pompano Beach Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Financing Available! Location, Location, Location only steps to the new Pompano Pier, great restaurants, shopping & beach in the heart of Pompano Beach Fishing Village! This beautiful remode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10489645
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1360 Ocean Boulevard 2604, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$838,880.00

1360 Ocean Boulevard 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

***FIVE STARS*** Corner unit with Ocean View, Intracoastal view and City view. Amazing building located on the ocean. 24 hours security. Condo 2604 is possessing floor to ceiling high impact windows a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10491777
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$749,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Renaissance II The best Valued Building on Pompano Beach This unit is Immaculate so Turn the key and Move in Lovely Light Colored ceramic tile throughout the Unit Spacious Room siz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10495429
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice