3550 8th Avenue 808, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157488 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3550 8th Avenue 808
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 826
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2733 / -80.1331
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Everett Arms No 8 Condo
  • Building: Everett Arms No 8 Condo
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo available for rent in the well maintained Everett Arms community in Pompano Beach. Bright living and dining area, generously sized bedrooms, and ample closet space. Quiet community ideally located near the beach, shopping, dining, and major highways. On site laundry and well kept common areas. Ideal for year round residents or seasonal tenants seeking comfort and convenience in a prime Pompano Beach location
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Internet Included, Laundry, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERETT ARMS NO. 8 CONDO UNIT 808 PER CDO BK/PG: 4227/812
  • Parcel Number: 484223bh0080
  • Unit Number: 808
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4354 9th Avenue 12-3d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4354 9th Avenue 12-3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo with a screened in Balcony in Heritage Circle. Call now to view this or similar properties today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019650
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 9th Avenue 1-3b, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,740.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4304 9th Avenue 1-3b Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021423
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 10th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,550.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

3300 10th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 668 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023854
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4394 9th Avenue 20-1a, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,700.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

4394 9th Avenue 20-1a Virtual Tour More Like This

LOcation ! Location ! This complex is close to everything you need ! 1st floor unit with easy access. dont miss it ! Easy approval !

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025098
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4314 9th Avenue 3-3f, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

4314 9th Avenue 3-3f More Like This

1/1. 5 nice unit in heritage circle community located in military, north of sample rd close to everything two pools big unit with walking closet wood laminated floors, nice balcony. 3rd floor with e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015047
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Crystal Lake Drive 302, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,990.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

941 Crystal Lake Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Crystal Lake community of Deerfield Beach. This spacious third floor unit features tile flooring throughout, an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020263
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Sample Road 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,600.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1480 Sample Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome To Pompano Beach! Just minutes from the beach and the Lighthouse w/low HOA, 1b/1b Located right by US1 and minutes from I95 in the Haven House #6 building. Close to just everything!!! Wholefoo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024230
  2. Provided by TruNest Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4061 9th Avenue 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

4061 9th Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Corner unit on the second floor,Freshly painted,2 Bedroom and 2 Bathroom , tile throughout, beautiful Open kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, screened balcony and a very convenient loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024818
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2751 Golf Boulevard 2018, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,800.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2751 Golf Boulevard 2018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2nd floor 2bedroom 2 Bath condo. Corner unit with a spectacular SW view of the golf course and small lake with fountain from Lanai. Come play a round of Golf in this 55+ communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024861
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Cypress Lake Boulevard K16, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,800.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

621 Cypress Lake Boulevard K16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing view! Large covered screened in balcony overlooking the lake. Fiber optic Internet, Cable and Water included in the rent. Recently renovated with laminate wood look floors throughout. New kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025171
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice