1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 243, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156453 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 243
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $448
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1228
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3164 / -80.0856
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Hillsboro Cove
  • Building: Hillsboro Cove
  • Provided by: Waterfront Properties & Club C
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy breathtaking views of the Hillsboro River and natural preserve from this beautifully updated condoarguably one of the best vantage points! Watch impressive mega yachts and boats coast by daily, with complete privacy. This residence features neutral tile, wood laminate bedroom flooring, a full size washer and dryer and tankless hot water heater. The community is well maintained, with all concrete restoration paid. Fiber direct into the condo with extremely high speed! Internet/TV and water included in HOA. Boat slips (when avail) at less than $3 per foot. Move in and experience waterfront living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 813
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HILLSBORO COVE CONDO UNIT 243 BLDG EAST PORT PER CDO BK/PG: 3801/320
  • Parcel Number: 484305af1960
  • Unit Number: 243
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 180 20th Avenue 303, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33441
$550,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

180 20th Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in immaculate condition. Enjoy a private balcony with beautiful ocean and beach views. Conveniently located just half a block from the beach and only a quar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496601
  2. Provided by LISTED SIMPLY
  3. Contact Sinan Zakaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 20th Avenue 809, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$514,900.00 ($607.19 / sqft )

800 20th Avenue 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO AWESOME Remodeled for the most discerning buyer. Quality renovation all permitted, and ready for move in! 1 bedroom with 2 full bathrooms. Beautiful ocean views from the balcony facing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018555
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 318, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$575,000.00 ($552.89 / sqft )

333 21st Avenue 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH PARADISE AWAITS YOU! No check out time here. Vacation everyday! Direct Oceanfront condo 2 bedroom 2 bath split Floorplan with Washer/Dryer. Floor to ceiling Hurricane Impact windows. Separate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023112
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 20th Avenue 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$635,000.00 ($482.89 / sqft )

800 20th Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED / BRAND NEW! Rarely available first floor unit featuring a private patio and partial ocean view. This beautifully updated residence showcases high end finishes, elegant marble accents, and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024476
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Ocean Drive 520, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$639,000.00

191 Ocean Drive 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Island of Deerfield Beach is a modern yet quaint luxury beach town providing both a pristine beach and a lively center of dining and shops. The favorite 1OCEAN BLVD CONDO is the choice for a full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10473575
  2. Provided by Palace Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 516, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$499,990.00

333 21st Avenue 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price! Awesome view! OWNER SAYS SELL! Don't miss your Opportunity to live on the BEACH! PARADISE AWAITS YOU @ THE CROWN JEWEL OF DEERFIELD BEACH! No check out time here. Vacation everyday! Dire

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524299
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 985 19 Avenue 204, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$499,999.00

985 19 Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo directly on the intracoastal. Watch a boat parade everyday from this 2nd floor beauty with large screened balcony... Eat in kitchen.. Washer/dryer in condo.. Ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534705
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 208, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$589,000.00 ($346.47 / sqft )

1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Serene waterfront condo located in the heart of deerfield beach! Spacious interior boasts gorgeous 32x32" porcelain flooring throughout living areas &hardwood in the bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540911
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Hillsboro Boulevard 628, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

1427 Hillsboro Boulevard 628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a completely remodeled residence with 150K+ in upgrades, offering a rare combination of new everything; serene water views and effortless turn key living in the coveted community of Hillsbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543461
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 20th Avenue 506, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$589,999.00

330 20th Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most desirable top floor oceanfront & courtyard residence boasts light & bright decor w/countless updates. Centrally located open kitchen features marble counters, all white cabinetry, white kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543711
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice