800 Uno Lago Drive 102, Juno Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155867 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 800 Uno Lago Drive 102
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8579 / -80.0612
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Juno Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Ocean Trace Condo
  • Building: Ocean Trace Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at Nor
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This nicely updated Ocean Trace condo offers First Floor convenience, and is perfectly situated with quite and peaceful pool and lake views from its screened and covered patio, which can also be opened to the living area with triple sliding doors, enhancing the tropical feel. Its brand new kitchen and stainless appliance have the features and style you're looking for, including a convection oven and quiet dishwasher. The two baths have new vanities and toilets, and the laundry features brand new washer and dryer. The Air Conditioner is brand new and the water heater was installed in 2024. This all sits on beautiful porcelain floor tile in the living and bedroom areas for a rich unified look. The assessment for the new roof has been paid! Come see your new home! Ocean trace condominium sits east of the Intracoastal, and offers the perfect location to enjoy the best of Palm Beach County. Whether it's commuting to West Palm's new Financial Centers, shopping at the Gardens Mall, dining in Palm Beach, accessing one of the many major medical centers in the area, or just relaxing at Juno Beach's fantastic public beach. This first floor condo gives you easy access from the open parking to quickly come and go with no stairs or elevators, and it's close proximity to the lavish resort pool makes it a please to use the community's prized feature.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 780
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TRACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 8102
  • Parcel Number: 28434133230008102
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PUD/RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive T10, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$445,000.00

136 Lakeshore Drive T10 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543077
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive 511, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$375,000.00 ($248.67 / sqft )

136 Lakeshore Drive 511 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this renovated Unit, as this unit is under a Short Sale and taking all offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014250
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Golfview Road H, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$410,000.00 ($252.46 / sqft )

390 Golfview Road H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after waterfront community of Royale Harbour! This townhome style condominium offers an exceptional coastal lifestyle with a prime location and desirable amenities. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022888
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Marine Way 506, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$369,900.00 ($286.74 / sqft )

1208 Marine Way 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully fully furnished condo, where modern elegance meets convenience. The kitchen boasts a stylish breakfast bar, perfect for morning coffee or entertaining guests, while the in u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024375
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$375,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 More Like This

You will be awestruck by the complete renovation of this waterfront corner unit at Paradise Harbour with unobstructed views of the Intracoastal, Singer Island & Earman River. The kitchen has been tota

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 412 Southwind Drive B2, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$449,500.00 ($416.59 / sqft )

412 Southwind Drive B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled 2/2 waterfront North Palm condo available on the Earman River. Impact windows + slider doors + front door with blinds, vinyl and tile throughout, remodeled bathrooms, knockdown ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027107
  2. Provided by Kozlowski Executive Prop Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Us Highway 1  123, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$399,950.00

1036 Us Highway 1 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, fully upgraded North Palm Beach condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,374 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan provides a comfortable balance of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545145
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Us Highway 1  315, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$438,800.00 ($230.95 / sqft )

1036 Us Highway 1 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living Awaits You in North Palm Beach! Welcome to Marina Bay, a charming community in the perfect location. This meticulously maintained 3BR, 2BA third floor end unit is waiting for you and of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076218
  2. Provided by Sheehan Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Yacht Club Drive 207, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$435,000.00 ($362.50 / sqft )

28 Yacht Club Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Intracoastal views! This fully renovated, turn key residence has never been lived in. Contractor warranty. Brand new roof and a complete building restoration completed in 2022, with no sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103953
  2. Provided by Select Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Myrtlewood Circle E 1111, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33408
$380,000.00 ($309.45 / sqft )

1111 Myrtlewood Circle E 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor end unit in a gated community with gym and pool. Right in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. 2 Bedrooms 2 bath all updated with an additional sunroom that can be used as an office.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110447
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice