1036 Us Highway 1 123, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545145 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1036 Us Highway 1 123
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $399,950
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8297 / -80.06
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Marina Bay Condo
  • Building: Marina Bay Condo
  • Provided by: Houwzer LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming, fully upgraded North Palm Beach condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,374 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan provides a comfortable balance of living, dining, and private retreat areas, ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, with a farm style sink, well appointed upgraded bedrooms, and bathrooms enhance functionality and convenience, while the bright and airy interior creates a welcoming atmosphere. Residents enjoy an exceptional location with close proximity to local shopping, dining, parks, and waterfront recreation, as well as easy access to major roadways and the beautiful Palm Beach beaches. Perfect for first time buyers and seasonal residents.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1306
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA BAY COND UNIT 123
  • Parcel Number: 68434209350001230
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 123
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive T10, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$445,000.00

136 Lakeshore Drive T10 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543077
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive 511, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$375,000.00 ($248.67 / sqft )

136 Lakeshore Drive 511 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this renovated Unit, as this unit is under a Short Sale and taking all offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014250
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Golfview Road H, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$410,000.00 ($252.46 / sqft )

390 Golfview Road H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after waterfront community of Royale Harbour! This townhome style condominium offers an exceptional coastal lifestyle with a prime location and desirable amenities. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022888
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Marine Way 506, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$369,900.00 ($286.74 / sqft )

1208 Marine Way 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully fully furnished condo, where modern elegance meets convenience. The kitchen boasts a stylish breakfast bar, perfect for morning coffee or entertaining guests, while the in u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024375
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$375,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 More Like This

You will be awestruck by the complete renovation of this waterfront corner unit at Paradise Harbour with unobstructed views of the Intracoastal, Singer Island & Earman River. The kitchen has been tota

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 412 Southwind Drive B2, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$449,500.00 ($416.59 / sqft )

412 Southwind Drive B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled 2/2 waterfront North Palm condo available on the Earman River. Impact windows + slider doors + front door with blinds, vinyl and tile throughout, remodeled bathrooms, knockdown ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027107
  2. Provided by Kozlowski Executive Prop Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Us Highway 1  315, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$438,800.00 ($230.95 / sqft )

1036 Us Highway 1 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living Awaits You in North Palm Beach! Welcome to Marina Bay, a charming community in the perfect location. This meticulously maintained 3BR, 2BA third floor end unit is waiting for you and of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076218
  2. Provided by Sheehan Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Yacht Club Drive 207, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$435,000.00 ($362.50 / sqft )

28 Yacht Club Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Intracoastal views! This fully renovated, turn key residence has never been lived in. Contractor warranty. Brand new roof and a complete building restoration completed in 2022, with no sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103953
  2. Provided by Select Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Myrtlewood Circle E 1111, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33408
$380,000.00 ($309.45 / sqft )

1111 Myrtlewood Circle E 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor end unit in a gated community with gym and pool. Right in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. 2 Bedrooms 2 bath all updated with an additional sunroom that can be used as an office.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110447
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way G11, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$360,000.00 ($287.54 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way G11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal comfort with this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled in the heart of Old Port Cove, one of North Palm Beach's most desirable waterfront communities. Perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110949
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice