100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026420 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $521
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 720
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8089 / -80.0527
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Paradise Harbour Condo
  • Building: Paradise Harbour Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at Nor
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You will be awestruck by the complete renovation of this waterfront corner unit at Paradise Harbour with unobstructed views of the Intracoastal, Singer Island & Earman River. The kitchen has been totally redesigned, with new countertops & backsplash, white Shaker cabinets, a corner lazy Susan, pull out spice rack & full pantry with roll out shelves. All new stainless steel range, refrigerator, dishwasher & microwave. Dry bar with wine fridge, upper cabinets & a rack for wine glasses. The new bathroom features a soaking tub, new floor & wall tiles & a new vanity with an LED framed mirror. New impact windows in the kitchen & bedroom; new Italian Casa Dolce porcelain plank flooring throughout; all new lighting throughout. The transformed living area is accented by a built in slatwall entertainment center & electric fireplace with floating live edge. New upgraded electrical panel; new water heater; filtered water system; built ins in both closets; new smart programmable thermostat; all new baseboards & trim throughout. Paradise Harbour is a waterfront community with a heated pool on the Intracoastal. Store & launch your kayaks & paddleboards. Boat slips for purchase or lease (when available); common dock for fishing. There is a fitness center, community room, billiards & bike storage as well. Frigate's Waterfront Bar & Grill is walkable from the property. North Palm Beach is a paradise for water enthusiasts. MacArthur Beach State Park & North Palm Beach Country Club are popular nearby attractions. Make this pristine property your home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Bike Storage, Boating, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 612
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Paradise Harbour
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARADISE HARBOUR COND NO 1 PARCEL 307
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 68434216150003070
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive T10, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$445,000.00

136 Lakeshore Drive T10 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543077
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive 511, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$375,000.00 ($248.67 / sqft )

136 Lakeshore Drive 511 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this renovated Unit, as this unit is under a Short Sale and taking all offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014250
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Golfview Road H, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$410,000.00 ($252.46 / sqft )

390 Golfview Road H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after waterfront community of Royale Harbour! This townhome style condominium offers an exceptional coastal lifestyle with a prime location and desirable amenities. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022888
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Marine Way 506, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$369,900.00 ($286.74 / sqft )

1208 Marine Way 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully fully furnished condo, where modern elegance meets convenience. The kitchen boasts a stylish breakfast bar, perfect for morning coffee or entertaining guests, while the in u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024375
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 108, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$345,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous ground floor condo has wide Intercoastal views and exquisitely renovated with no expense spared. Featuring custom cabinetry with well appointed stainless steel accents, boasting bold and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026236
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 412 Southwind Drive B2, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$449,500.00 ($416.59 / sqft )

412 Southwind Drive B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled 2/2 waterfront North Palm condo available on the Earman River. Impact windows + slider doors + front door with blinds, vinyl and tile throughout, remodeled bathrooms, knockdown ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027107
  2. Provided by Kozlowski Executive Prop Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Us Highway 1  123, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$399,950.00

1036 Us Highway 1 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, fully upgraded North Palm Beach condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,374 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan provides a comfortable balance of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545145
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Us Highway 1  315, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$438,800.00 ($230.95 / sqft )

1036 Us Highway 1 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living Awaits You in North Palm Beach! Welcome to Marina Bay, a charming community in the perfect location. This meticulously maintained 3BR, 2BA third floor end unit is waiting for you and of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076218
  2. Provided by Sheehan Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 406, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$345,000.00 ($301.84 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gemini Condo Unit 406 where coastal charm meets modern luxury! This completely remodeled 2BR/2BTH offers beautiful intracoastal views! Bright, open spaces, sleek finishes, & a private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083267
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Yacht Club Drive 207, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$435,000.00 ($362.50 / sqft )

28 Yacht Club Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Intracoastal views! This fully renovated, turn key residence has never been lived in. Contractor warranty. Brand new roof and a complete building restoration completed in 2022, with no sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103953
  2. Provided by Select Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice