250 3rd Avenue 1317, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155477 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 250 3rd Avenue 1317
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $4,950
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1399
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4661 / -80.0702
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Pineapple Grove Village Condo
  • Building: Pineapple Grove Village Condo
  • Provided by: Ziano Global Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    In the heart of Delray Beachsteps to Atlantic Ave and minutes to the beach. This turnkey furnished condo is the perfect Delray home base. walk to coffee, restaurants, boutiques, galleries, and nightlife on ''The Ave,'' then be back home in minutes. Enjoy an open, comfortable layout with tile flooring, impact glass, private balcony, and in unit washer/dryer, plus secure building access and amenities for everyday living. Start your mornings with a beach walk or run route by the water, hit nearby Pilates/yoga and boutique fitness, and spend weekends enjoying Delray's events, markets, and dining scenewithout needing to drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Guest, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Sauna, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINEAPPLE GROVE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1-317
  • Parcel Number: 12434616j70013170
  • Unit Number: 1317
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 1st Avenue 512, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$5,000.00 ($6.20 / sqft )

111 1st Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006806
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Lavers Circle E209, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,500.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

1915 Lavers Circle E209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in DelrayBeach! This beautifully furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo features a spacious layout, split floor plan , and stunning pool and lake views from the living area. Enjoy access to a res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026112
  2. Provided by Granath Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9207, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$5,000.00 ($4.26 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Seasonal furnished rental. This is a spacious 2/2 well maintained condo with a newer A/c unit, split floor plan, inside laundry room and a large balcony overlooking the tennis courts. Updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090348
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel 2104 Road 2104, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,800.00 ($4.09 / sqft )

955 Dotterel 2104 Road 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for off season and the 2026 season, this waterfront 2/2 fully furnished condo in Delray Racquet Club offers the perfect South Florida getaway. Enjoy this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108788
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Street 412, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$5,000.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

225 1st Street 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Crown Jewel of Astor. This Penthouse level, 3 bedroom 2 en suite baths lives large. Recently updated and newly furnished turnkey. Available for immediate short term rental. Spacious open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006434
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice