6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155398 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1339
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4642 / -80.1428
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Huntington Pointe
  • Building: Huntington Pointe
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be the FIRST TO OCCUPY THIS NEWLY GUTTED to STUDS fully Renovated Residence! This 3rd floor WATERFRONT 2BR/2BA condo with a NEW ROOF in desirable Huntington Pointe, a premier 55+ community in Delray Beach is a must see!! Highlights include a new electrical panel, ductwork, A/C, hot water heater, insulation, flooring, open concept kitchen, baths, and all appliances including a in unit washer/dryer. Enjoy beautiful lake views from the enclosed patio. Huntington Pointe offers country club amenities such as a caf, indoor/outdoor pools, tennis, pickleball, bocce, 600 seat theater, clubs, and a FULL SOCIAL CLUBIT'S country club living without the dues!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s), None
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1029
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON POINTE II COND UNIT 306 BLDG 122
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424615291223060
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,900.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse unit, tall ceilings, completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008408
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$264,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** gorgeous totally renovated 1st floor lakeview condo *** chevron pattern floors *** super high end custom appliances *** all built in closets *** accordian shutters on all doors and windows *** gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019816
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Oakhill Lane 221, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$335,000.00 ($180.30 / sqft )

5055 Oakhill Lane 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's Your Affordable Winter Escape. Updated, Lake & Golf views, Second Floor with Cathedral Ceilings, 55+, 2 Bedroom Corner Condo with a Den, & Open Living Dining rooms. Tile Floors Through out, fur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026356
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15461 Pembridge Drive 207, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$279,900.00 ($205.51 / sqft )

15461 Pembridge Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Watersedge at Lakes of Delray! This beautifully maintained and tastefully updated condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peaceful South Florida living. Ideally situated in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026366
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15461 Pembridge 112 Drive 112, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$290,000.00

15461 Pembridge 112 Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled contemporary 1st floor 2BR/2BA condo with a beautiful lake view in the desirable gated 55+ community, Lakes of Delray. Enjoy a bright open floor plan with brand new cabinetry incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535946
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$280,000.00 ($301.08 / sqft )

5250 Las Verdes Circle 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive into your ready to relax coastal haven in sunny Delray Beach, Florida! This stylish corner condo boasts 2 cozy bedrooms, 2 baths, and a fully revamped open kitchen with chic craftsman cabinets. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554142
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13791 Flora Place  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$279,900.00 ($238.82 / sqft )

13791 Flora Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous oversized lakefront corner villa in trendy Delray Beach. A must see. Hurricane Impact Windows, including a washer and dryer (in unit). This villa has a beautiful glass front door where you wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144538
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13921 Royal Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$300,000.00 ($216.92 / sqft )

13921 Royal Palm Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully new renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and Florida charm. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this spacious unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144843
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5844 Areca Palm Ct., Unit B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$270,000.00 ($184.93 / sqft )

5844 Areca Palm Ct., Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous water view... Renovated... Impact windws & doors... Split bedrooms... Master w/ 9' vanity & huge walk in closet (10. 9' x 6. 5')... 2nd bedroom perfect for den or office... Screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159478
  2. Provided by Millicent Bergeron Larsen
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5452 Poppy Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$274,900.00 ($165.60 / sqft )

5452 Poppy Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership shines throughout this highly sought after, updated, bright, and spacious 2BR/2BA corner villa! Welcome to the largest model in the Bridgeview community the 1,660 sq. ft. ''Ponder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160686
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice