70 Camden C , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 70 Camden C
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $64,900
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 645
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7139 / -80.135
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Camden Condos
  • Building: Camden Condos
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER FINANCING CONSIDERED. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in Century Village, West Palm Beach, a highly desirable 55+ community offering endless activities and amenities. This bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo features a welcoming layout, ideal for seasonal or year round living. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a fitness center, multiple swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, billiards, game rooms, and a relaxing sauna. The clubhouse offers a full calendar of social events, creating a vibrant and engaging lifestyle. Courtesy bus service provides convenient transportation to nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment. Fantastic location. Schedule today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 534
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: CAMDEN C COND PAR 70
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424322030030700
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Berkshire E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$73,400.00 ($119.35 / sqft )

113 Berkshire E Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic affordable condo in paradise. Unit is ready for your remodel to make it special for you. Amenities include pools, theatre, bocce, shuffleboard, free movies, library and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064421
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Camden F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$64,900.00 ($88.78 / sqft )

131 Camden F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145850
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$62,999.00 ($104.65 / sqft )

164 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155987
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Andover B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$71,500.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

46 Andover B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156273
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Bedford I  225, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

225 Bedford I 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene retreat in the sought after Bedford section of Century Village. This beautifully maintained second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence showcases true pride of ownership throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018191
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Andover H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$69,000.00 ($114.62 / sqft )

197 Andover H Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this clean 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment in Century Village. Features oak cabinets, granite countertops, and a well kept interior. Enjoy the convenience of Laundry on floor. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018752
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Bedford D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($96.90 / sqft )

99 Bedford D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and beautifully maintained one bedroom and one and half bath corner condo located in century village, a gated community for active adults 55+. This inviting unit features cer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Andover D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$68,500.00 ($88.50 / sqft )

102 Andover D Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor 1 bedroom, 1 half bath, unit has upgraded tile flooring throughout. It is priced accordingly as one of the lowest in the 55+community. It can be rented out after one year of ownership.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023421
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Chatham Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($96.90 / sqft )

343 Chatham Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn this ground floor 1bed/1. 5 condo with amazing water view into your private piece of paradise. Located in century village a gated community for active adults 55+ white ceramic tile flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024736
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Easthampton G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$60,000.00 ($78.74 / sqft )

159 Easthampton G Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun filled 1 bed 1 1/2 bath second floor condo. New central air, new vinyl floor, lots of closet space well managed association. Newer roof, association has a private sitting area. Six minute walk to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024755
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice