9566 Lantern Bay Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153033 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9566 Lantern Bay Circle
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $579,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2813
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Baywinds Rpd 2
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after Estates section of Baywinds, this lovely Engle Homes Bermuda model offers a perfect balance of sophistication and relaxed, resort style living. Featuring three bedrooms and two and a half baths, the thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a convenient Jack and Jill suite, ideal for guests . Formal living and dining areas flow effortlessly into an extended Lanai. A spacious family room and eat in kitchen creates an inviting space for both entertaining and everyday living. Step outside to the extended lanai with hurricane impact screen enclosure, perfect for enjoying Florida's indoor outdoor lifestyle year round. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a comfortable sitting area, dual custom walk in closets, and spa like bath featuring dual vanities, a Jacuzzi tub, separate shower, and a private water closet. Baywinds offers a resort style lifestyle with 24 hour manned security, three heated pools, Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, bocce, a fitness center, and a NEW CLUBHOUSE is coming in 2027 with numerous clubs and activities. The HOA includes cable with DVR, high speed internet, landline phone, and ADT monitoring. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Palm Beach International Airport. HOA approval required with a six month capital contribution due at closing. Enjoy the best of Florida living in this exceptional home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Spanish Tile, Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • School Elementary: Benoist Farms
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 555
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: CMC Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS RPD PL 2 LT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424319020000340
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Kings Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$650,000.00 ($204.40 / sqft )

132 Kings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Crestwood, Royal Palm Beach! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the ultimate freedom of No HOA living on a rare oversized lot. The interi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020047
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Fontana Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

2926 Fontana Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing opportunity to purchase a home in Royal Estates at Madison Green. Oversized private lot at the end of a Cul De Sac with fully fenced yard, pool, covered patio, and Solar System. The home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027377
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Segura Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$589,000.00 ($193.94 / sqft )

104 Segura Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom pool home is peacefully situation on a large 1/3 acre lot with NO HOA! The home offers tons of space inside and out for entertaining, relaxation, and enjoyment. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10841276
  2. Provided by Palm Beach International Rlty.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8873 Via Brilliante, Wellington, FL 33411
$639,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

8873 Via Brilliante Virtual Tour More Like This

2025 COMPLETE INTERIOR RENOVATION! This ,never lived in, 3 bed/2.5 bath plus den house was taken down to the studs and the interior was rebuilt. BRAND NEW drywall, modern tile flooring, 2.5 new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103204
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9328 Silent Oak Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$680,000.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

9328 Silent Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The new year is here your perfect home awaits! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location, yet private, minutes from shopping, dining and PBI Airport. Step inside to an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Royal Palm Beach Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33411
$589,000.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

5180 Royal Palm Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your vision and make this 5BR/2.5BA/2 CG pool home on 1.25 acres the dream retreat you've always wanted. Tucked back on a paved road, this sprawling property offers room for horses, toys, garden

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146909
  2. Provided by Disney Real Estate Services In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Ponce De Leon Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$645,000.00 ($223.65 / sqft )

234 Ponce De Leon Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

No hoa wow $35 monthly elec. Bill! Stunning large 2,113 sqft. 3 bed /3 bath ranch in desired la mancha, hidden fastener 50 yr metal roof 2022. Solar panels energy efficient long term savings. Open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149720
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2008 Reston Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$630,000.00 ($180.26 / sqft )

2008 Reston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the desirable Madison Green community of Royal Palm Beach. This light and bright residence offers an open, functional layout with spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3495 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice