7 Flanders A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Flanders A
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $72,500
  • Price sqft: $84
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 868
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4418 / -80.1463
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Provided by: Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained first floor corner condo located in the highly desirable Flanders subdivision of Kings Point, a premier 55+ community in Delray Beach. This light filled residence offers a spacious and open layout with extra windows that only a corner unit can provide, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Enjoy easy living with no stairs, convenient parking just steps from your door, and a peaceful garden setting. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space, and the home includes the rare convenience of in unit washer and dryer. The oversized primary suite offers comfort and privacy, while the enclosed Florida room provides the perfect space for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your morning coffee. Kings Point offers unmatched amenities including multiple clubhouses, resort style pools, fitness centers, tennis & pickleball courts, live entertainment, cafs, courtesy shuttle, and countless social activities. Centrally located close to shopping, dining, downtown Delray, and the beach. Perfect as a full time residence or seasonal retreat  Florida living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 678
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS A COND PAR 7
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100010070
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 351 Capri H  351, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,900.00 ($80.53 / sqft )

351 Capri H 351 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy very Active Lifestyle, Bus Service, Gold Courses, Indoor/Outdoor Pools, Tennis, Pickle ball, Fitness, Clubs, Etc. Unit is Nice & clean.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026338
  2. Provided by Kings Point Signature Real Est
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Burgundy  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,000.00 ($79.49 / sqft )

1 Burgundy A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026610
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Flanders  E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,900.00

223 Flanders E Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 Bed, 1.5 bath condo in Kings Point, a 55+ Community. Tile flooring throughout and has been remodeled from the original materials. Newer A/C unit and thermostat. Great condition no work nee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528842
  2. Provided by Virtus Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Piedmont I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$84,999.00 ($97.93 / sqft )

400 Piedmont I Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! This unit is in a great location! This unit has brand new floors, kitchen, bathrooms and patio. It is a great price for such a newly renovated unit, don't miss it!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114093
  2. Provided by Sobhan Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Flanders J  478, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($68.09 / sqft )

478 Flanders J 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR DELIGHT CHECK IT OUT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156659
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Flanders F, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

256 Flanders F Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 kings point Flanders F, tenant occupied, unfurnished, entrance off parking lot, back door no slider in second bedroom, clean unit, tenant occupied leaves 10/2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159527
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 387 Flanders I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$78,900.00 ($108.68 / sqft )

387 Flanders I Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready ground floor corner condo in desirable Kings Point 55+ community! This 1BR/1.5BA unit offers a bright, updated interior with tile flooring in main living areas and kitchen, and carpet in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021640
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Piedmont E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$77,000.00 ($73.75 / sqft )

202 Piedmont E Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor corner unit in the desirable Piedmont section of Kings Point offering added privacy, extra natural light, and easy, no stair access. Freshly painted and clean, this residence is in origin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022039
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Piedmont H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$84,800.00 ($81.23 / sqft )

376 Piedmont H Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA apartment that is pristine, clean, and exceptionally well maintained. Priced to sell! This beautiful residence features complete accordion shutters, a peaceful garden setting, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026601
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 Burgundy B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$82,000.00 ($81.19 / sqft )

78 Burgundy B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Condo with Garden Views! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is move in ready! Kings Point is one of the most active 55+ communities in Delray Beach and beyond. Bus service to bring y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047496
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice