2540 Tropical East Circle E, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2540 Tropical East Circle E
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $272,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1703
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2686 / -80.2699
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Tropical East
  • Provided by: Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New roof has just been installed! Welcome to Tropical East. Where else can you live 15 minutes to Jensen Beach and pay only $210 per month for HOA fees. AND IT INCLUDES CABLE AND LAWNCARE!!! This villa is being sold furnished so bring your suitcase and move in and start enjoying the Florida life. This hidden community is off of Mariposa Avenue and close to everything.(Restaurants, retail stores, hospitals, and parks). You will enjoy having your coffee and enjoying the peaceful view of the lake. It is also close to the community pool. What are you waiting for? There is no time like the present.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Roof: Fiberglass, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TROPICAL EAST UNIT 7 (OR 2228-436)
  • Parcel Number: 450780100090000
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2599 Grand Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$315,000.00 ($153.36 / sqft )

2599 Grand Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF!!! 2024 GREAT PSL Location off US#1 near the local shops and restaurants. Huge lot is 1/4 of an acre!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016367
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$259,000.00 ($85.54 / sqft )

3800 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate upgraded split floor plan luxury home with 2 Master bedrooms, both with sitting areas, massive closet space, and attached spa baths. This coveted Jacobsen model features a Chefs kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020548
  2. Provided by ChoicePointe Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Banyan Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$295,000.00 ($114.08 / sqft )

181 Banyan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence situated on an oversized corner lot with a circular driveway. Major updates include a 2024 roof, 2021 electrical panel, 2020 A/C, and a newer water h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022056
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Crayrich Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$289,000.00 ($156.05 / sqft )

1533 Crayrich Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate villa in South Port St. Lucie offers a bright, open floor plan that flows effortlessly between living spaces. The heart of the home is a large eat in kitchen, complemented by a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022126
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Mitchell Avenue 204, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$290,000.00 ($122.67 / sqft )

1100 Mitchell Avenue 204 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story villa with flexible 3 bedroom potential in Tarpon Bay Villas! This versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den offers the potential for a 3rd bedroom, home office, or flex space to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022422
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8238 Maidencane Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$315,000.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

8238 Maidencane Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your opportunity to own this wonderful home located in the quiet community of Lake Lucie Estates! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a 2 car garage and a screened pat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022830
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2872 Wiltshire Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$325,900.00 ($165.01 / sqft )

2872 Wiltshire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained perfect FL lifestyle starts here. Nestled in the sought after Sandpiper Bay neighborhood (no HOA restrictions) this exceptionally safe home is move in ready. Renovated in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023043
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Ash Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$314,999.00 ($174.81 / sqft )

619 Ash Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BUY THIS HOME AND BRING YOUR RATE DOWN BY 3%! Step inside to find a bright, functional layout with spacious living areas & abundant natural light. Generous bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023190
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 Dewberry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$254,995.00 ($145.13 / sqft )

1526 Dewberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true Florida tranquility in this Rare End Unit Villa nestled on an oversized lot with a serene lake view. Unlike other units, this 2 bed/2 bath boasts a prime corner position with extra win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023650
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1802 Vesthaven Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$295,000.00 ($162.09 / sqft )

1802 Vesthaven Court More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on an oversized corner lot in a highly desirable location. Featuring updated vinyl plank flooring th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027242
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice