3475 Ocean Boulevard 6150, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150291 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3475 Ocean Boulevard 6150
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $8,750
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1395
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.594 / -80.0378
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: La Bonne Vie Condo
  • Building: La Bonne Vie Condo
  • Provided by: Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PALM BEACH Direct oceanfront 2 bedroom furnished unit for rent with outstanding ocean and intracoastal views. Renovated kitchen, large, oversized master bedroom, walk in closets. Exceptional amenities: washer /dryer in unit, 24 hour doorman, exercise room, garage parking, & shuffleboard right on the ocean.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: LA BONNE VIE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 615
  • Parcel Number: 50434435020006150
  • Unit Number: 6150
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 142 Peruvian Avenue 101, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$9,500.00 ($12.27 / sqft )

142 Peruvian Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 1 bedroom,1 bath cottage in desirable Mid Ocean Club with private outdoor area, vaulted ceilings, galley kitchen and pool with off street parking. On the ocean block, one block from Worth Avenu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112732
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 402, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,000.00 ($10.53 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Enjoy this beautifully furnished 1 bed/1 bath condo with a balcony, pool, on the intracoasal. walking distance to fabulous restaurants, shopping, beach, bike/jog path. Seasonal or

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144934
  2. Provided by Randy B Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,000.00 ($7.17 / sqft )

2505 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Waterfront Intracoastal view with dock rental available. Seasonal rental. Fully furnished. Pets considered. Tenant pays TDT, and Sales Tax in addition to rent ~12.5%

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008057
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Peruvian Avenue 104, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,500.00 ($16.41 / sqft )

134 Peruvian Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012827
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph4, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,950.00 ($5.93 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN VIEWS from every window, this vacation PENTHOUSE rental located on the sand offers idyllic, breathtaking ocean views, coastal contemporary finishes, covered parking, with amenities such as a gym

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020895
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 4150, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,500.00 ($6.38 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 4150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this newly and beautifully renovated Palm Beach seasonal rental, designed with the high end finishes and furnishings you expect from a premier oceanfront residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024527
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3570 Ocean Boulevard 500, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,500.00 ($6.80 / sqft )

3570 Ocean Boulevard 500 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful view from direct ocean balcony in this rental for 2026/27 season. Great location for this beautiful 2/2 close to shopping, restaurants, golf, theater, airport & more. No pets, no smoking, $2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025675
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 610, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,750.00 ($6.29 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Oceanfront Bliss 2026 2027 Seasonal Rental with Stunning Views OCEAN, OCEAN, OCEAN! Wake up to breathtaking southeast facing ocean and pool views from the living room and both bedrooms in this stu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080503
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard Boulevard 701, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,000.00 ($5.17 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Corner Unit with Stunning Water Views This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo combines style, comfort, and sweeping views of the Intracoastal and ocean from the 7t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090364
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 508, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$9,500.00 ($6.35 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit 6 Month Seasonal Rental Spend your winter in paradise with this 6 month seasonal rental offering unobstructed, direct oceanfront views from the highly desirable nort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090373
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice