433 Flanders J, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148928 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 433 Flanders J
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $168,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 868
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.442 / -80.1399
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 433 Flanders J in the highly desirable Kings Point Golf & Country Club, a premier 55+ community offering resort style living at its finest. This beautifully maintained GROUND FLOOR residence features stunning, unobstructed golf course views, best enjoyed from living room and the enclosed patio with weather shuttersa perfect spot to relax while overlooking the lush fairways. The unit is ideally located within walking distance to the Flanders clubhouse, offering exceptional convenience and lifestyle appeal. Inside, you'll find tile and wood look tile flooring throughout, a thoughtfully designed custom closet with built in drawers, and a modern kitchen equipped with all new stainless steel appliances, garbage disposal, and a Square D electrical panel. **AC 2022** Major upgrades include ALL impact windows and doors. This building is fully reserved, providing added financial stability, and the HOA has lowered in 2026, making this an even more attractive building. Enjoy low maintenance living with modern updates, breathtaking golf views, and access to Kings Point's renowned amenitiesgolf, clubhouses, pools, fitness center, transportation, and an active social calendar. Move in ready and priced to selldon't miss this rare opportunity to own a golf view residence in one of Delray Beach's most sought after 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 626
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS J COND PAR 433
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100104330
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15449 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$198,000.00 ($176.79 / sqft )

15449 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027688
  2. Provided by Trusted Property Management, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

293 Flanders G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158818
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous LAKE VIEW! Beautiful second floor unit in the 55+ community of Lakes of Delray; fully renovated! Tile floor throughout. Roof 2025, A/C 2024. Close to clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163727
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Las Verdes Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$164,900.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

5430 Las Verdes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated. Has not been lived in since renovations. All new appliances. A must see

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018911
  2. Provided by Area Pro Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Piedmont L, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$165,000.00 ($158.05 / sqft )

566 Piedmont L Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully remodeled, partially furnished condo in the Piedmont Section of Kings Point. This 2nd floor unit, conveniently located near the elevator, features tile flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019951
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Nesting Way B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$170,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

5050 Nesting Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to High Point West, a desirable 55+ community in Delray Beach. This spacious 1BR/2BA villa offers over 1,000 sq ft of living space with an open layout and abundant natural light. The flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020214
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13383 Pineapple Palm Court A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$174,900.00 ($135.37 / sqft )

13383 Pineapple Palm Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in an active adult community, perfectly designed for comfortable South Florida living. Filled with natural light, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020613
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Capri B  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($190.61 / sqft )

66 Capri B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 1st Floor Gem in Isle of Capri Fully Updated! Experience luxury living in this spacious 2BR/2BA ground floor unit located in the highly coveted Isle if Capri section of Kings Point. This home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 117, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($213.98 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable lifestyle. With no stairs or elevators, this unit is ideally situated just ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021736
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice