462 Normandy J, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148797 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 462 Normandy J
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4452 / -80.1367
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Normandy Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Normandy Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2nd floor condo in a vibrant 55+ community. Features tile flooring, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and CBS construction. AC (2012) with replaced blower and water heater (2013). Enjoy a peaceful garden view and AC on the patio. Community amenities include golf, putting green, two clubhouses, billiards, indoor pool, game room, gym, and a courtesy bus. Gated community with 24/7 security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 701
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT NORMANDY J COND PAR 462
  • Parcel Number: 00424622130104620
  • Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15072 Ashland Place 136, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$135,000.00 ($122.73 / sqft )

15072 Ashland Place 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118372
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 883 Normandy S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

883 Normandy S More Like This

VERY NICE UNIT READY FOR NEW OWNER.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157785
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

293 Flanders G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158818
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Flanders D  186, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$125,000.00 ($121.60 / sqft )

186 Flanders D 186 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015184
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Normandy, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$121,250.00 ($133.68 / sqft )

339 Normandy Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming end unit condo offering extra natural light, privacy, and a comfortable layout perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019829
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Normandy  D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

167 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 167 Normandy D in the sought after Kings Point 55+ community in beautiful Delray Beach, perfectly positioned on the golf course. This move in ready 2 bedroom corner residence invites you to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021756
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Flanders  756, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$147,500.00 ($149.29 / sqft )

756 Flanders 756 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Kings Point Golf & Country Club, an active 55+ community offering exceptional amenities and convenience! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025440
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 Normandy  K, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,900.00 ($132.19 / sqft )

490 Normandy K Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 br/2ba ground floor condo is filled with natural light and ready for immediate enjoyment. Freshly painted interior, wood flooring, custom blinds, ceilings fans, and upgraded bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025752
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 964 Normandy Trail U, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($170.89 / sqft )

964 Normandy Trail U Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated ground floor 2BR/2BA condo with modern finishes throughout. Features include newer vinyl laminate flooring, LED high hat lighting, and a fully updated kitchen with white shaker c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027014
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Capri C  99, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$124,000.00 ($130.80 / sqft )

99 Capri C 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Isle of Capri larger 1 bedroom unit. All new appliances and quartz countertop. New AC/Water Heater. 2 golf course, 5 pools, + indoor pool, 2 restaurants, 2 gyms, theater, bus service,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002272
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice