815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 10-203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148787 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 10-203
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5292 / -80.082
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Casablanca Isles
  • Building: Casablanca Isles
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E3
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great 2nd floor location in the heart of Boynton Beach with great amenities. This unit features 2 BRs and 2 BAs with a full size washer/dryer and an extra large screened back porch overlooking a private wooded area. Easy access to I 95 or the turnpike. Minimum credit score of 700 for each occupoant.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: Casablanca Isles Condominium Unit 203 Bldg 10
  • Parcel Number: 08434520280102030
  • Unit Number: 10-203
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2313 Congress Avenue 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

2313 Congress Avenue 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted unit with a renovated bathroom. Hurricane Impact windows. New kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021480
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,850.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026399
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Woolbright Road F204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,975.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2001 Woolbright Road F204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012775
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Congress Avenue 15, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2303 Congress Avenue 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION., CLOSE TO ALL SHOPPING AREAS . THE WHOLE COMMUNITY AND BUILDINGS JUST RECENTLY RENOVATED.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014391
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 15-203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,200.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 15-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated second floor unit offering complete privacy and peaceful garden/canal views from an oversized screened patio. Light and bright throughout with vaulted ceilings, brand new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020464
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 12-101, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,950.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 12-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and affordable corner 2/2 condo on the ground floor in desirable Casablanca subdivision in Boynton Beach * Great conditions * Beautifully renovated both bathrooms in today's style * All tiles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020742
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Renaissance Way 4109, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,995.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

4 Renaissance Way 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

5 star resort style living in the new down town boynton beach! Large 1 br 1 bath with balcony. Walk in closets, both bathrooms have double sinks, baths also have european style cabinets, decorative ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022628
  2. Provided by Rubin Group Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Ocean Drive 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,000.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

1801 Ocean Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reserve this seasonal rental today! Step into the charm of this delightful condominium nestled in the heart of the vibrant 55+ community of Palm Beach Leisureville! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023182
  2. Provided by Calvin McDaniel Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1623, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,200.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Renaissance Commons. This sixth floor is the largest two bedroom floor plan, complete with cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024652
  2. Provided by Castles By The Sea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1628, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,950.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1628 Virtual Tour More Like This

WHAT A LOCATION! Walk to fine restaurants and shopping. 10 min to the beach. HOA includes: services included'' wifi, basic cable, water, and common areas. Tennant pays only electricity. This 1 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025243
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice