5650 Camino Del Sol 106, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11145856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5650 Camino Del Sol 106
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3421 / -80.1321
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Camino Real Village Condo
  • Building: Camino Real Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Verde K 8
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Feels like your own private tropical backyard!* Discover this large 2BR/2BA GROUND FLOOR condo in Camino Real Village, a manned gated, all ages community in the heart of Boca Raton. Featuring tile flooring throughout, 2024 AC, 2024 electrical panel, and in unit laundry. The spacious primary suite offers both a walk in and wall closet, plus a large bathroom with dual sinks, shower and a spa tub. From your private screened porch, view serene tropical greenspace with no rear neighborsperfect for relaxing or outdoor play. Enjoy a resort style lifestyle with multiple pools, tennis courts, walking paths and water features throughout. Monthly dues include building insurance, water, reserves, cable/internet, and trash removalnow that's peace of mind. One dedicated and guest parking. Located in the heart of central Boca Raton, Camino Real Village offers proximity to major highways, A+ rated schools, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy the Boca lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Library, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 780
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAMINO REAL VILLAGE III COND UNIT 106 BLDG 5650
  • Parcel Number: 00424726140030390
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,000.00 ($320.48 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 104 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026270
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6073 Balboa Circle 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$285,000.00 ($205.78 / sqft )

6073 Balboa Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169674
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6549 Via Regina  6549, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00 ($315.28 / sqft )

6549 Via Regina 6549 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL UNIT, WONDERFUL GATED COMMUNITY WITH AN AMAZING POOL AREA. BEST SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008130
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6097 Balboa Circle 406, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$329,999.00 ($238.27 / sqft )

6097 Balboa Circle 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017768
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21839 Arriba Real  10g, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$299,900.00 ($246.63 / sqft )

21839 Arriba Real 10g Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY RENOVATED, 1st FLOOR, LAKE FRONT condo located in the desirable Boca Lago senior community featuring stunning lake views. This spacious light & bright 2 Bed 2 Bath condo is the perfect place t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020369
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22088 Palms Way  204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$284,900.00 ($297.39 / sqft )

22088 Palms Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful all ages condo in a prime central Boca Raton location, just 5 miles from the beach. This stunning second floor unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a desirable split bedroom floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020456
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21906 Lake Forest Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$282,000.00 ($305.53 / sqft )

21906 Lake Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom two bath condo in highly desirable area of Boca, Del Mar updated kitchen, quartz countertops, white cabinets new microwave new water heater laminate flooring. Unit is in excellent conditio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020648
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6563 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$309,000.00 ($243.50 / sqft )

6563 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience comfortable living in this beautiful first floor garden apartment, featuring tile floors in the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. Sold turn key with upscale furnishings for buye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022788
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6181 Balboa Circle 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$299,998.00 ($216.61 / sqft )

6181 Balboa Circle 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Fully renovated 2 bedroom 2 baths with a den/office in prestigious Whitehall Condominium. This stunningly remodeled home features a sleek new kitchen, new quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023290
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$275,000.00 ($209.44 / sqft )

6145 Balboa Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a highly desirable area. The unit features neutral tile flooring, granite kitchen countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025141
  2. Provided by Mollica & Company Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice