716 Saxony O 716, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11144659 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 716 Saxony O 716
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $80,000
  • Price sqft: $81
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.444 / -80.1505
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Saxony Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Saxony Condos
  • Provided by: Exit Realty Premier Elite
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Kings Point living at its best! This bright, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath true corner unit offers added comfort and privacy with abundant natural light throughout. Enjoy a large screened porch with storm roll ups, beautiful new flooring, and a modernized kitchen featuring an updated ceiling design and high hat lighting. This home is move in ready, offering peace of mind with a new roof, new hot water heater, newer refrigerator, and updated electrical system. A convenient lift provides easy access to the second floor, and you're just moments from everyday shopping and services. Kings Point residents enjoy an impressive lineup of resort style amenities, including: Three multi million dollar clubhouses, Indoor & outdoor pools, Live theatre, movies, and entertainment, Tennis and
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Library, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 709
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT SAXONY O COND PAR 716
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424622090157160
  • Unit Number: 716
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 259 Saxony F Circles 259, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$75,000.00 ($90.58 / sqft )

259 Saxony F Circles 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026424
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

103 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the completely remodeled first floor unit. New floors throughout. Washer and dryer in the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169053
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Monaco B  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

67 Monaco B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014315
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 115 Waterford D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

115 Waterford D More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016505
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Waterford E  114, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$94,900.00 ($114.61 / sqft )

114 Waterford E 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous gorgeous gorgeous remodeled 1/1.5 villa in Waterford. Unit comes with all of the modern furnishings as well. Enclosed patio makes for an additional usable room. Washer/dryer out on that enclo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022246
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Saxony F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$79,000.00 ($95.41 / sqft )

283 Saxony F Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle, in this renovated 2nd floor apartment in Kings Point, Delray Beach. This tastefully updated 1 bed/1.5 bath unit features tile flooring throughout and fully tiled bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026391
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Brittany F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$94,000.00 ($113.53 / sqft )

202 Brittany F Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 bedroom & 1 & 1/2 baths. This Community has a Beautiful Clubhouse & cafe's for all to enjoy, including a Theatre, Pickleball Courts, Tennis Courts, and a Few Swimming Pools. There's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027461
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Waterford G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

163 Waterford G Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, A BEAUTY, NEW OPEN KITCHEN, NEW BATH, ALL STAINLESS APPLIANCES, DISHWASHER, WASHER & DRYER IN UNIT, NEW A/C, CROWN MOLDING, A MUST SEE!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014326
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Monaco F  F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$89,500.00

286 Monaco F F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful One Bedroom Corner Condo in desirable Kings Point community in Delray Beach! Spacious Living Room with Tile Flooring. Large One Bedroom, and Two Bathrooms. Open Concept Kitchen, large Patio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482776
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Monaco H  346, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$74,900.00

346 Monaco H 346 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED 55+ community, First floor corner unit, updated, offering 1 bed, 1.5 bath. Resort style included a clubhouse, indoor/outdoor pool, golf, tennis and pickleball courts, billiards, bocce,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530693
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice