550 Ocean Boulevard 1405, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11143845 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $1,675,000
  • Price sqft: $1,157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1448
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.345 / -80.0708
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Chalfonte Condo
  • Building: Chalfonte Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oceanfront residence with sweeping Atlantic views from every room. Step out to your private terrace and watch sunrises over the water, city lights at dusk. This impeccable 14th floor 2BR/2BA features an open layout and premium finishes: beautiful gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry and island, updated bathrooms with walk in shower and spa, spacious built in closets. Designer furniture negotiable for turnkey move in. Split floor plan ensures privacy. The Chalfonte sits directly on sand with private beach access, daily umbrella service, heated oceanside pool, modern fitness center, tennis/pickleball courts, 16 slip marina, and 24 hour security. Prestigious A1A address is walking distance to downtown Boca's finest dining, upscale shopping and entertainment, Gumbo Limbo and Red Reef Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1664
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHALFONTE COND APT 1405 BLDG SOUTH
  • Parcel Number: 06434728080011405
  • Unit Number: 1405
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: R5A(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Ocean Boulevard 804, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,750,000.00 ($919.12 / sqft )

700 Ocean Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breath taking views of the Ocean to Boca Raton inlet from this high floor split 2 bedroom 2.5 bath condo in Sabal Point. This is the largest 2 bedroom floor plan in the building. Enjoy direct ocean vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020089
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard Unit 2f, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,900,000.00 ($730.77 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard Unit 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

The most beautiful views are the ones you don't have to share experience the best ocean views in the entire building. Rare southeast corner F stack residence with an incredibly large wraparound balc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021660
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Ocean Boulevard 803, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,695,000.00 ($991.23 / sqft )

700 Ocean Boulevard 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Directly on the sand with unobstructed ocean views from every room, this fully renovated 1710 sq ft 2BR/2BA unit offers a rare beachfront living experience. A uniquely reimagined open concept layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024078
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road Unit 703, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,600,000.00 ($837.26 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road Unit 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking southeast ocean and city views from this exceptional corner residence at Tower 155, one of Downtown Boca Raton's most desirable luxury buildings. Residence 703 is positioned on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027328
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,555,000.00

2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare DIRECT OCEANFRONT opportunity in prestigious Ocean Towers. This 15th floor PARTIALLY FURNISHED beauty features breathtaking direct Atlantic views, sun filled living spaces, and large bedrooms. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548814
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,700,000.00 ($755.22 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury living in Downtown Boca Raton, where sun soaked days, ocean breezes, and walkable elegance define everyday life. This rarely available 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063706
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($1,246.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e Virtual Tour More Like This

* when only the best will do * this elegant two bedroom residence in the prestigious ocean towers of boca raton offer the perfect blend of coastal luxury and comfort, with sweeping oceanfront views th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124248
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 719, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,750,000.00 ($680.67 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below estimated market value. Seller motivated. Lowest priced per sqft in building. Not a shortsale. This double unit luxury condo consists of 3 bedrooms,3 full bathrooms, spanning 2,571 total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,549,000.00 ($917.65 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal sophistication in this stunning beachfront residence, where sweeping ocean views and lush Japanese gardens create a serene sanctuary. Designed for refined living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135368
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 2-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($790.41 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Boulevard 2-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly updated residence designed by famed Boca Raton designer. This corner great room floor plan features an open kitchen that flows through walls of impact glass sliders to a spacious oceanfront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136333
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice