11327 Wingfoot Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11142414 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11327 Wingfoot Drive
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 3094
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Indian Spring 1
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Let's get cooking with gas! This spectacular 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a culinary kitchen with premium appliances, restaurant grade finishes, and a gourmet 6 burner gas rangean absolute dream for gourmet cooking. Located in a small enclave of full size home sites within the exclusive, manned gated Estates of Indian Spring, the home sits on an exceptionally deep setback accentuated by an expansive, newly paved circular driveway and impact windows throughout. Designed for effortless, low maintenance living, the interior flows beautifully to your private backyard oasis. Enjoy peaceful views of the wide canal and the 4th Fairway, all from a resort style setting that includes a stunning pool with sundeck.... MORE!!!! A/C 2020 New Handlers 2025. 5 Ton unit Roof 8/27/2007
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Internet Included
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 253
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INDIAN SPRING PLAT NO 1 LT 10 BLK 1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424535010010100
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9905 Coronado Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$895,000.00 ($210.79 / sqft )

9905 Coronado Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined living with this stunning Madrid model in the prestigious gated community of Coronado Estates. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms with a extra room & 3 full bathrooms, this elegant home w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019772
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$750,000.00 ($215.39 / sqft )

6939 Cobia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/3BA/3CG home in the exclusive Estates of Boynton Waters! Enjoy resort style living with low HOA, paver driveway, streets & sidewalks, manned gate, and clubhouse with pool & tennis. Lake fed sprink

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022447
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11786 Caracas Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$825,000.00 ($251.30 / sqft )

11786 Caracas Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home, designed for both comfort and style. From the moment you arrive you'll notice the exceptional curb appeal, featuring new pavers, impact windows and d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3283 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026063
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11413 Ohanu Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$785,000.00 ($240.43 / sqft )

11413 Ohanu Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegance in this stately Madrid pool home in Valencia Isles. Enter through grand double doors to soaring 20 foot ceilings and stunning marble floors. This immaculate residence features a De

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554870
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Corning Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$720,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

7191 Corning Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Pamplona model featuring two bedrooms plus a flexible third bedroom/den, 2.5 baths and an open concept great room that creates an elegant flow for living and entertaining. The dedicated dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150006
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7054 Springville Cove, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$949,990.00 ($274.88 / sqft )

7054 Springville Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Pamplona model with high end designer furniture and art included. Set on a picturesque lake with beautifully maintained landscaping. Furnishings include most art work. This exceptional home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155272
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11257 Wingfoot Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$874,900.00 ($258.62 / sqft )

11257 Wingfoot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living. Come view this rare gem in The Estates of Indian Spring. Immaculately maintained home offers a sophisticated and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you enter. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156244
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10779 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$899,000.00 ($224.86 / sqft )

10779 Lake Wynds Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that blends elevated design with warm, family centered living. Grand volume ceilings and refined finishes create an immediate sense of elegance, while the open, flowing layout invite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158298
  2. Provided by Tamar Property Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7723 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$755,000.00 ($228.10 / sqft )

7723 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a truly one of a kind residence where exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades are showcased in every room. No detail was overlooked and no expense spared in customizing this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159364
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6966 Great Falls Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$849,900.00 ($191.46 / sqft )

6966 Great Falls Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy refined living in the largest floor plan in the highly sought after Crown Collection at Valencia Pointe (55+) built by GL Homes This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms plus a loft and 4.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice