11287 Vivero Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11142092 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11287 Vivero Avenue
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2578
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5084 / -80.1701
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Valencia Lakes
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Renovated + New Roof + Move In Ready. Low maintenance home in Valencia Lakes! Step into this beautifully renovated residence in the highly sought after 55+ Valencia Lakes community. This modern home features premium finishes, large format porcelain tile, and a stunning kitchen with custom cabinetry, waterfall quartz countertops, and a spacious island perfect for entertaining. The spa inspired primary bath offers floor to ceiling porcelain tile, and a sleek walk in shower, plus upgraded LED lighting. Enjoy the low maintenance backyard, HOA maintained lawn, making outdoor living stress free and enjoyable. With stainless steel appliances, numerous upgrades, and nearly 2,000 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space, this move in ready home combines style, comfort, and exceptional value. A/C and W/H 2022, Roof 2025. Don't miss this opportunity! Photos 1 and 3 have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 707
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA LAKES PAR C REPL LT C53
  • Parcel Number: 00424533030000530
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6671 Liseron  6671, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$674,900.00 ($201.52 / sqft )

6671 Liseron 6671 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water and golf views! Enjoy beautiful west facing golf and water views from this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath largest model in cascades located in one of boynton beach's most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018781
  2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9224 Sun Pointe Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$720,000.00 ($234.15 / sqft )

9224 Sun Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront pool home in sought after Sun Valley offering over 2,300 sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, soaring vaulted ceilings, and a bright open layout with a dramatic step down family room and expans

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019587
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$750,000.00 ($215.39 / sqft )

6939 Cobia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/3BA/3CG home in the exclusive Estates of Boynton Waters! Enjoy resort style living with low HOA, paver driveway, streets & sidewalks, manned gate, and clubhouse with pool & tennis. Lake fed sprink

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022447
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7175 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$580,000.00 ($188.43 / sqft )

7175 Boscanni Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegance at its finest in this thoughtfully designed residence. Attention to detail creates a serene and inviting atmosphere throughout the home, making it the perfect retreat for both rela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026055
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Palm Beach Isl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10330 Copper Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$587,900.00 ($207.74 / sqft )

10330 Copper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community. Completely renovated 3/3 single family home with 2 car garage. Quiet upscale neighborhood ''The Club''. Property has lake in the back yard. Screened in front patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159316
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8041 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$690,000.00 ($195.25 / sqft )

8041 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Mediterranean style home in the heart of Boynton Beach featuring the sought after Palazzo Roma premium model. Offering 3,500 sq ft of total space, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148341
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Corning Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$720,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

7191 Corning Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Pamplona model featuring two bedrooms plus a flexible third bedroom/den, 2.5 baths and an open concept great room that creates an elegant flow for living and entertaining. The dedicated dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150006
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Pitch Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$595,000.00 ($216.60 / sqft )

6070 Pitch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean and meticulously, maintained, $80k upgrages, recently updated 3 beds, 3 baths single family home in the sought after, all ages community of Pipers Glen Estates. This light filled floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155514
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6155 Golf Villas Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$619,001.00 ($233.32 / sqft )

6155 Golf Villas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully upgraded for modern comfort and convenience. Major systems have been updated, including new A/C (2023), wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155863
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$719,999.00 ($252.72 / sqft )

7942 Parsons Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7942 Parsons Pine Dr in Boynton Beach, FL. Beautiful Opal model in the gated community of Greystone in Boynton Beach. Brand new 4 ton A/C, New Toilets, New Water Heater. Newly renovated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157667
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice