1225 Ocean Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1225 Ocean Boulevard 104
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $1,174,000
  • Price sqft: $1,101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1066
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.443 / -80.0611
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Banyan House Condo
  • Building: Banyan House Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The building has been FULLY upgraded to comply with Florida's latest condominium building codes, featuring newly renovated balconies, a brand new roof, and a completed, fully funded 40 year inspection. Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living in this exceptional first floor one bedroom, two full bath residence with direct beach access. Enjoy breathtaking ocean views, the soothing sound of the waves, and effortless coastal living just steps from the shoreline. The interior showcases custom European cabinetry and a gourmet kitchen with premium appliances, including a Liebherr refrigerator, Miele induction cooktop, steam oven, and Fisher & Paykel dishwasher. Additional high end upgrades throughout. A must see beachfront opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, No Cats, Yes
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1102
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BANYAN HOUSE CONDOMINIUM DWELLING 104 IN OR1652P1697
  • Parcel Number: 12434621180000030
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 Casuarina Road 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,249,000.00 ($1,419.32 / sqft )

1025 Casuarina Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this impeccably remodeled turnkey residence just one block from the beach. Located in an exclusive boutique building of only six units, this home offers privacy an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018879
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 Ocean Boulevard 4-2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,300,000.00 ($725.45 / sqft )

1710 Ocean Boulevard 4-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning residence and immediately feel at home. Designed with an open concept layout and captivating water views, this fully renovated, move in ready condo blends modern coastal style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023884
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Ocean Boulevard 258, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,250,000.00 ($781.25 / sqft )

250 Ocean Boulevard 258 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity in one of Delray Beach's most sought after coastal communities, just across the street from the ocean and moments from vibrant Atlantic Avenue. Overlooking the pool, this id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026578
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 East Road 12f, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,300,000.00 ($829.61 / sqft )

50 East Road 12f Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available penthouse condo with breathtaking Ocean and Intracoastal views just moments from Downtown Delray Beach. This 2BR/2BA residence offers an incredible opportunity to create your dream co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1567 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026843
  2. Provided by Tamar Property Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 6th Avenue 404, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,125,000.00

365 6th Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in elevated living in the heart of Delray Beach with this top floor 2BD/2.5BA residence in the coveted Meridian Condominium, just moments from Atlantic Avenue and the beach. This sophisticated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544088
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 6th Avenue 11d, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,250,000.00 ($647.00 / sqft )

555 6th Avenue 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this rarely available 11th floor 3BR, 2.5BA condo, you are immediately struck by the unobstructed, sweeping Intracoastal and ocean views enjoyed from EVERY ROOM of the home. Wake up to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118547
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Loft Unit, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,299,000.00 ($1,127.60 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Maxwell Delray Beach's newest luxury condo development, coming soon to the heart of downtown. Perfectly located within walking distance to Atlantic Avenue's shops, restaurants, and ni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11124937
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Loft Units, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,160,000.00 ($1,127.31 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Units Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124941
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Unit 208-2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,369,000.00 ($1,126.75 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Unit 208-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124943
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Unit 207 &, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,284,000.00 ($1,127.30 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Unit 207 & Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124946
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice