359 Norwich O, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11139732 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 359 Norwich O
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,525
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 768
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 184
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7212 / -80.1194
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Norwich Condo
  • Building: Norwich Condo
  • Provided by: Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful 1BR condo fully furnished for ANNUAL or SEASONAL($1875/mo). Enjoy an updated kitchen featuring quartz island and modern cabinets. Century Village is a vibrant 55+ community known for its resort style amenities and social lifestyle Century Village is a vibrant 55+ community known for its resort style amenities and social lifestyle, including: A clubhouse with theater, indoor pool, card room, billiards, party room, and more Shuffleboard, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and two outdoor pools at the clubhouse Multiple heated outdoor pools throughout the community A separate fitness center with gym, outdoor heated pool, and resistance pool Shows, movies, clubs, and transportation service Two staffed gates and 24 hour security patrol for peace of min
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water, None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, None
  • Legal Description: NORWICH CONDOMINIUM O PARCEL 359
  • Parcel Number: 00424323140153590
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17 Golfs  H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,400.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

17 Golfs H Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit overlooking pool. Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023348
  2. Provided by Baner Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Sable Pine Circle D1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4801 Sable Pine Circle D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet spacious condo home. Utility room with full size washer and Dryer. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025502
  2. Provided by Landarama Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Hastings A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,450.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

10 Hastings A Virtual Tour More Like This

well kept condo nicely updated. fresh paint and super clean ready for a 55+ occupant. no pets or smoking

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027708
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Sussex K  197, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

197 Sussex K 197 Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETETELY REMODELED CORNER UNIT ONE BEDROOM AND 1.5 BATHS. GREAT LOCATION WITH ALL THE AMENITIES THAT CENTURY VILLAGE HAS TO OFFER.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145776
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Coventry E 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,600.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

105 Coventry E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice corner unit on the first floor. This is a complete remodeled unit with new appliances including dishwasher. Basic cable is included. The best entertained senior living in South Florida. Bus ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002245
  2. Provided by Santa Fe Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 64 Norwich C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,450.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

64 Norwich C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002841
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Coventry  136, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,750.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

136 Coventry 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006725
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

142 Norwich F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013691
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Easthampton B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,650.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

42 Easthampton B Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is move in ready! Open floor plan with high end finishes are warm and welcoming! Century Village offers resort style amenities and is centrally lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018227
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Canterbury D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,375.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

99 Canterbury D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village! This vibrant West Palm Beach community offers an unparalleled lifestyle with resort style amenities multiple pools, a 92,000 sq ft c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019046
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice