2615 3rd Court 302, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11138675 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2615 3rd Court 302
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1153
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5529 / -80.0615
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Village Royale Greenwood Condo
  • Building: Village Royale Greenwood Condo
  • Provided by: Kustom Properties Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    REDUCED!! Spacious & nicely furnished 2 bed, 2 bath, unit available for SEASONAL OR ANNUAL rent. Offered at $1500/Mo for Annual Lease, $1700 for Seasonal.Only minutes to beaches, parks, shopping & entertainment. On seasonal rental electric, water & cable/internet included. For annual lease cable/internet, water included NOT electric, tenant pays electric. RV, motorcycle, commercial vehicle or van can be specifically permitted to parking in long term parking area when properly registered with Association, See Rules & Regulations for details. $50 Rental ID Fee to Asso, First,Last,Security Deposit required on Annual Lease.Full rent up front plus 1 month security deposit on Seasonal Rental. All rent to be paid in full on seasonal rental. Cleaning fee of $150.00 up front. 700 Credit Score Minimum Credit Score of 700 required. Background and Credit Check by Condo Asso required for approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE GREENWOOD COND UNIT 302
  • Parcel Number: 08434516160003020
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 3rd Street Ne 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,450.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

205 3rd Street Ne 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just painted 1st floor unit with only 1st and security . ALL vouchers welcomed.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022141
  2. Provided by True Patriot Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,659.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated unit in an active 55+ community can be your new home. New baths, kitchen, appliances and New impact windows and sliding door to your Paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140697
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 1st Court 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,350.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2213 1st Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 55+ ground floor unit 1 bedroom with 1.5 restroom. Florida room with washer and dryer. Partial furnished. First and deposit is required

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161000
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 26th Avenue 318, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

230 26th Avenue 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful fully furnished turn key Corner Apartment in a tranquil setting can be rented for short or long term off season ( available April 2026 November 2026). Min Credit score 700

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003644
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 26th Avenue Ne 1040, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,559.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

300 26th Avenue Ne 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA condo with outdoor paver patio with view of green space Indoor patio/room is glass enclosed for extra living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009801
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Main Boulevard D, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

200 Main Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT TWO BEDROOM IN CENTRALLY LOCATED COMMUNITY CLOSE TO BEACHES, SHOPPING, AND WATERFRONT DINING

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015219
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E4, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016242
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 3rd Court 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,750.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2601 3rd Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Village Royale Greendale in Boynton Beach. This bright and inviting unit features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024795
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 4th Street 15, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,545.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

2301 4th Street 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom, one bath. Tile and laminate floors, Freshly painted throughout. Beach, grocery store, dining all within walking distance. Delray Beach's Atlantic ave less than 10 mins away. Downtown Boyn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025264
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Colonial Club Drive 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,675.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

10 Colonial Club Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Off Season Rental Available Aug 1, 2026, to Feb 1, 2027, 2BR/2BA Condo in 55+ Intracoastal Community Minutes from the Beach! Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025325
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice