234 Sandpiper Avenue, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 234 Sandpiper Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2255
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.698 / -80.2192
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Willows
  • Elementary School: Cypress Trails
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Triple Crown Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Make this your dream home possibility galore! It sits on more than. 28 acre fenced waterfront lot huge backyard on the canal, and gas powered boats allowed in wide deep canal! Faux brick on front of house. Best of all... No hoa new photos to come
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Parquet, Tile, Vinyl, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE WILLOWS LOT 68 BLK A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414326070010680
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13174 41st Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$500,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

13174 41st Ln Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fix & Flip or Investor Special in Royal Palm Beach! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage sits on over an acre and is full of potential. With large square footage, great bones,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2959 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020974
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Mulberry Grove Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$550,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

283 Mulberry Grove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully kept single story four bedroom, two bathroom, two car garage single family residence located in the desirable gated community of Palm Beach Plantation, within the subd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021567
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$499,980.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

3302 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the gated community of Briar Bay. Bright open floor plan with spacious living areas, updated flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. Large pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021827
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9121 Bay Point Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$495,000.00 ($183.54 / sqft )

9121 Bay Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community Welcome to this impeccably maintained lakefront home offering nearly 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. This residence features a desirable split bedroom floor plan with th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022602
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Gibson Cay, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,800.00 ($233.04 / sqft )

8815 Gibson Cay Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained home with a great location in the heart of West Palm Beach. Close to shopping, grocery stores, and restaurants. Come visit this extraordinary unit located in a cul de sac, f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023242
  2. Provided by Florida Family Investment Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Royal Pine Circle S, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$540,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

160 Royal Pine Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in a private setting, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Enjoy peace of mind and outdoor living with a fully fenced in yardideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025855
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Parkwood Drive S, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$549,000.00 ($218.55 / sqft )

206 Parkwood Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the kind of home buyers love to see because it gives you space, privacy and the outdoor lifestyle buyers are looking for. The oversized yard is a huge plus, giving you room to entertain, let t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027365
  2. Provided by Disney Real Estate Services In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9377 Via Grande W, Wellington, FL 33411
$500,000.00 ($191.50 / sqft )

9377 Via Grande W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Buena Vida, one of Wellington's premier 55+ resort style communities, located just minutes from The Mall at Wellington Green, top restaurants, and Okeeheelee Park. Residents enjoy incredibl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027601
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Segura Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$589,000.00 ($193.94 / sqft )

104 Segura Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom pool home is peacefully situation on a large 1/3 acre lot with NO HOA! The home offers tons of space inside and out for entertaining, relaxation, and enjoyment. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10841276
  2. Provided by Palm Beach International Rlty.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9270 Heron Cove Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$488,980.00 ($171.63 / sqft )

9270 Heron Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SERENE LAKE VIEWS! Welcome to Baywinds a 55+ active adult community situated in West Palm Beach. This lakefront home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and an extended screened in patio with expa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122776
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice