3959 Via Poinciana 503, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11128758 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3959 Via Poinciana 503
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $184,999
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1103
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6203 / -80.1539
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Poinciana Place Condo 1,2,8 An
  • Building: Poinciana Place Condo 1,2,8 And 9
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously maintained and move in ready, this stunning 55+ condo offers gorgeous golf course views in the highly sought after Poinciana community. Beautifully updated, it features a recently renovated kitchen with waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring, tile throughout the living areas, and a freshly renovated master bathroom. Full size, top brand washer and dryer are included for convenience. Freshly painted and turnkey available, with furniture negotiable, this home is ready for you to enjoy. Poinciana offers resort style amenities including golf, tennis, pool, fitness center, restaurant, shuffleboard, bocce, card and game rooms, and a community roomeverything you need for the lifestyle you've been dreaming of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 672
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA PLACE COND 9 UNIT 503
  • Parcel Number: 00424422030095030
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7690 Tahiti Lane 202, LAKE WORTH, FL 33467
$215,000.00 ($185.83 / sqft )

7690 Tahiti Lane 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover comfort and value in this beautifully maintained second floor corner condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Lucerne Pointe. This bright 2 bedroom residence features vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386107
  2. Provided by THE VALENZUELA REAL ESTATE GRO
  3. Contact Anibal Claro Placeres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($145.10 / sqft )

3362 Lucerne Park Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020055
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Strawflower Way 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

3212 Strawflower Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147011
  2. Provided by Dscott Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4278 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$218,000.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

4278 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008142
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Via  501, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$189,900.00 ($132.24 / sqft )

3590 Via 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW condition, rare, extra large, beautifully remodeled UNFURNISHED modern two bedroom two bathroom condo in an elevator building. 55+ active community featuring resort style amenities. Unit feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019041
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Golf Colony Court 204, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$175,000.00 ($201.61 / sqft )

7245 Golf Colony Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in the centrally located Golf Colony community inside Lucerne Lakes. Features include a fully updated kitchen with white wood cabinetry, stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022319
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$215,000.00 ($170.37 / sqft )

3333 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the South Florida Lifestyle3BR/2BA in Sought After 55+ Community! Enjoy the rare advantage of a ground floor, three bedroomsperfect for guests, a home office, or additional flex spacealong with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022534
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$198,000.00 ($182.83 / sqft )

4272 Deste Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME****Beautiful lakefront condo on 1st floor offers relaxing sunset waterviews from your livingroom. Plenty of naural light. Immediate move in upon association approval. Stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022980
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$199,999.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and accessible first floor apartment located in a peaceful 55+ gated community. This home features tile flooring throughout. Enjoy a serene view of nature from the back patio, a perfect spot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023551
  2. Provided by Kirsten Kopp Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4545 Luxemburg Court 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$219,900.00 ($146.60 / sqft )

4545 Luxemburg Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll say WOW when you're hit with the spectacular waterfront view in this spotless condo in the all age Luxemburg community. Not to mention that it's freshly painted inside and out with brand new b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024845
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice