318 Monaco G G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11121672 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 318 Monaco G G
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $209,999
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 249
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4454 / -80.1508
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Monaco Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Monaco Condos
  • Provided by: Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location Location Location, in the heart of Delray Beach, this property is jus a short drive to the beach and famed Atlantic Ave. With all your shopping, restaurant and everyday needs at your finger tips. This 55 and over community has all your needs, from golf to pools restaurants to one the most beautiful clubhouses around. With so many activities that you and your family can enjoy.From a movie theater to just siting by the pool and being served your favorite beverage. Nothing to be done turn key property, owner showing no expense with every upgrade, from all high end kitchen appliances counter tops cabinets and flooring through out this unit. All bathrooms beautifully redone, new washer and dryer A/C hot water tank. This unit also has water canal views. So come before this gorgeous property is gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 630
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT MONACO G COND PAR 318
  • Parcel Number: 00424622080073180
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$235,000.00 ($219.63 / sqft )

7192 Huntington Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019562
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14375 Strathmore Lane 303, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$229,000.00 ($214.02 / sqft )

14375 Strathmore Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013420
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13750 Oneida Drive E1, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$239,999.00 ($213.14 / sqft )

13750 Oneida Drive E1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront corner condo, remodeled throughout with tile flooring and impact windows. Enjoy an open concept kitchen flowing into a bright, airy living space filled with natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019675
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Glendevon Lane 1907, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$239,900.00 ($182.99 / sqft )

7701 Glendevon Lane 1907 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind condo offers stunning open kitchen with a built in small desk/office space. Renovated kitchen boasts of stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ivory kitchen cabinets and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023505
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Tuscany  D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$250,000.00 ($236.30 / sqft )

216 Tuscany D Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION*LOCATION*Totally Reconstructed, Renovated, Brand New Never Lived In Corner Unit with All Luxury High End Appliances, FACING GOLF COURSE. MOVE IN READY FOR YOU TO ENJOY LUXURY FLORIDA LIFE. Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027343
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$226,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10426025
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Brittany H  356, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00

356 Brittany H 356 Virtual Tour More Like This

$16,000 Reduction. You will fall in love with this COMPLETELY RENOVATED and captivating 2 Bed, 2Bath unit in Kings Point Brittany H. All is NEW with newly built out Patio with W/D hookup with Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520822
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Brittany D  189, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$215,000.00

189 Brittany D 189 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated and tastefully renovated condo, with open kitchen, granite counter tops with bar for 4 stools. New appliances. High hat lighting, new white cabinets, coordinated lighting fixtures an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14747 Cumberland Drive 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$215,700.00

14747 Cumberland Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water view breath taking huge 2 bedroom 2 bathroom. Come see it right now. Great place with gated community close to all you need. Extra large closets. Large eat in kitchen with a pass thru to the din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537122
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS! Beautifully renovated condo! Be the first to live in this quaint unit since the upgrades! Located in a lovely lakeside senior community in Delray Beach, natural light, an open concept,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10909591
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice