550 Okeechobee Boulevard 506, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11114668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 506
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $487
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1335
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 276
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7051 / -80.0563
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: City Place South Tower
  • Building: City Place South Tower
  • Provided by: FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy beautiful city views from this residence in a full service building offering exceptional amenities. Just a short stroll to the CityPlace square, in the heart of WPB, where you'll find top restaurants, movie theaters, and boutique shops. Only minutes from Palm Beach and the sparkling Atlantic Ocean. The apartment includes one parking space conveniently located on the same floor. A second optional parking space can be purchased by the buyer from another owner at an additional cost.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Community Room, Elevator(s), Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1265
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYPLACE SOUTH TOWER CONDO UNIT 506
  • Parcel Number: 74434328340000506
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 506
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: CPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$597,900.00 ($555.15 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated urban living in the heart of West Palm Beach. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at The Tower offers an expansive, light filled floor plan with sweeping south facing vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019395
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 605, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$637,000.00 ($542.13 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath condo in The Slade on the intracoastal in West Palm Beach. The Slade encompasses exclusive design elements from two Infinity pools, The Sunrise and Sunset pool decks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019539
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$749,999.00 ($531.91 / sqft )

480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown living at its finest or prime investment opportunity! This stunning rare 3BR_3BA corner residence offers an expansive open layout filled with natural light and soaring ceilings, complemented

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020737
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sapodilla Avenue 106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$685,000.00 ($600.88 / sqft )

720 Sapodilla Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where everything happensCityPlace at your doorstep. This fully renovated condominium offers a true lifestyle living experience with high end upgrades and elegant finishes throughout. The beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023206
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1214, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$699,000.00

701 Olive Avenue 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience vibrant downtown living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at the coveted Two City Plaza. This light filled condo boasts elegant crown molding, floor to ceiling windows, and an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533196
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 228, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$659,000.00 ($458.59 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Residence 228, a unique gem in the prestigious One City Plaza, 1 of only 4 floorplans in the entire building. This spacious, 1 BR 1 FB + HB, furnished 2 story loft radiates vacation vibes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119999
  2. Provided by Local Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$749,000.00 ($655.29 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flawless 2025 renovated 2BR/2BA at The Edge. Condo features mocha limestone honed floors, all new doors and drywall, seamless lighting, and bathrooms with natural stone and frameless glass showers. Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126758
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 308, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$589,900.00 ($454.12 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the spaciousness of nearly 1300 sq ft the largest floor plan in the Courtyards condo complex. This rare corner unit offers an entrance hallway, two large en suite master bedrooms, large l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129428
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 1206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$610,000.00 ($642.11 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location. View. Lifestyle. This is the opportunity you've been waiting for in West Palm Beach. Set along prestigious Flagler Drive, surrounded by newly built multimillion dollar waterfront condos and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133210
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1115, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$725,000.00 ($1,006.94 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate downtown West Palm Beach lifestyle in this stunning 11th floor luxury residence at The Strand. Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a den or office and oversized terrace, one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134017
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice