29 Harbour Isle Drive 203, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11112819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $439,400
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1989
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 281
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4589 / -80.3079
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Harbour Isle At Hutchinson Isl
  • Building: Harbour Isle At Hutchinson Island West, A Condominium
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Paradise
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *DIRECT INTRACOASTAL PANORAMIC VIEWS!* This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo at Harbour Isle is just minutes from the ocean! Enjoy stunning wide water views of the intracoastal, tropical birds, dolphins, manatees, yachts & more. The spacious floor plan features 1989 SF with 10' ceilings and storm impact windows throughout. Enjoy a luxurious Florida lifestyle at Harbour Isle, a waterfront community with 24 hr gated entry, beautiful marina, clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, bocce ball, tennis, dog park & more. This tropical paradise is located on Hutchinson Island near the ocean, restaurants, parks & entertainment. Near downtown waterfront with boutique shoppes, farmer's market, art galleries, Sunrise Theatre, city marina, restaurants & more! Measurements approximate OWNERS CAN HAVE LARGE DOG!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 897
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR ISLE AT HUTCHINSON ISLAND WEST (OR 2388-2954) UNIT 203 BLDG 29
  • Parcel Number: 240250304410007
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Harbour Isle Drive 106, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,000.00

19 Harbour Isle Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This special END unit, 1st floor condo is situated in an excellent location within the community in back of complex, next to grill area, & the perfect place to watch boats come in and out of the mar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543311
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4351, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$399,000.00 ($221.05 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4351 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found!!! 5th floor 2/2 Seascape I condo with ocean view in desirable Ocean Village. Ocean Village is a gated oceanfront community with many amenities which will appeal to everyone, including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084530
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Highway A1a  201, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$399,000.00 ($168.35 / sqft )

3120 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tiara Towers Condominium, a 15 story oceanfront community offering direct beach access by easement and resort style amenities. This 2nd floor corner unit features 1,892 sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119163
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4343, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$399,000.00 ($263.02 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4343 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN VIEWS! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath & 1 car garage at ''Seascape1'' in Ocean Village. Stunning views from this beautifully furnished, light & bright 4th floor corner unit! Two balconies to enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142911
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean  4244, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$399,000.00 ($221.05 / sqft )

2400 Ocean 4244 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrrom 2 bath furnished condo in ''Seascape 1'' at Ocean Village. This unit has a one car garage & extra storage. Beautiful ocean & pool views from this 4th floor end unt. Spacious split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159627
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5159 Highway A1a  315, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,000.00 ($283.78 / sqft )

5159 Highway A1a 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be captivated. This premier corner residence at Ocean Harbor North, Unit 315, commands breathtaking, unobstructed Atlantic views from a prized forward facing position. Featuring 2 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167198
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  903, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,000.00 ($291.88 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Savor breathtaking Atlantic Ocean views from this 9th floor penthouse in the premier river to ocean community of Bryn Mawr. This impressive 2BR/2BA residence features an expansive owner's suite with d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168346
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  1004, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,900.00 ($348.04 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 10th floor condo is just stress free with a great Ocean view and it's ready to come & enjoy !!!! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, nicely updated, tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150136
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Harbour Isle Drive W 106, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$399,900.00 ($201.06 / sqft )

36 Harbour Isle Drive W 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor corner end unit on the west side with peaceful park like views. Spacious 2BR/2BA condo just under 2,000 sq ft with 10' ceilings. Granite countertops in kitchen and baths. Bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169966
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Highway A1a  211, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$400,000.00 ($284.50 / sqft )

5155 Highway A1a 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACT NOW!! BOAT AND BOAT SLIP W/9,000 LIFT NOW INCLUDED!! Corner unit with WRAP BALCONY with beautiful water, tropical and marina views! Furnished, wrap balcony, tile throughout! NEW water heater, AC 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139572
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice