1200 Marine Way G11, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11110949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1200 Marine Way G11
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1252
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8352 / -80.0593
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Old Port Cove Condo One
  • Building: Old Port Cove Condo One
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at Nor
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into coastal comfort with this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled in the heart of Old Port Cove, one of North Palm Beach's most desirable waterfront communities. Perfectly positioned on the ground level, this charming residence offers rare walk out access directly to the pool deck and surrounding amenities, creating the feel of a private villa rather than a typical condo. Whether you're entertaining guests or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle, this unique feature enhances both convenience and appeal. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully renovated to reflect a clean, modern aesthetic. Newly installed gray wood look vinyl flooring flows seamlessly throughout the space, complemented by fresh neutral paint and brand new doors, including updated closet doors, that bring a sense of continuity and style. The kitchen has been fully remodeled and now boasts sleek 2024 stainless steel appliances, including an oven, refrigerator, and microwavemaking meal prep as enjoyable as it is effortless. One of the highlights of this unit is the oversized walk in closet in the primary suite, providing exceptional storage and organization potential. The bedroom opens directly onto a covered balcony with tranquil water viewsan ideal spot for morning coffee, evening wine, or simply unwinding to the sights and sounds of the marina. The bathroom has also been tastefully refreshed, offering a modern and inviting space to start and end your day. The unit is equipped with accordion hurricane shutters for peace of mind, and a resident laundry room is conveniently located just steps away. The air conditioning system and water heater were both replaced in 2019, offering added efficiency and reliability. Additional features include one assigned covered parking spot in the garage (space #9), ample guest parking for visitors, and generous in unit storage. The secure, key access building is complete with elevator access to the deck level, a community library, a conference room, poolside bathrooms, and more. Best of all, you're within walking distance of the marina, the on site restaurant, and everything this vibrant waterfront enclave has to offer. Whether you're seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this ground floor gem offers the ultimate blend of location, lifestyle, and modern updates in one of South Florida's most picturesque coastal settings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1153
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE COND ONE APT G-11
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 68434209190030110
  • Unit Number: G11
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$325,000.00 ($451.39 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146915
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive 511, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$375,000.00 ($248.67 / sqft )

136 Lakeshore Drive 511 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this renovated Unit, as this unit is under a Short Sale and taking all offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014250
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Golfview Road H, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$410,000.00 ($252.46 / sqft )

390 Golfview Road H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after waterfront community of Royale Harbour! This townhome style condominium offers an exceptional coastal lifestyle with a prime location and desirable amenities. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022888
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Marine Way 506, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$369,900.00 ($286.74 / sqft )

1208 Marine Way 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully fully furnished condo, where modern elegance meets convenience. The kitchen boasts a stylish breakfast bar, perfect for morning coffee or entertaining guests, while the in u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024375
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 108, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$345,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous ground floor condo has wide Intercoastal views and exquisitely renovated with no expense spared. Featuring custom cabinetry with well appointed stainless steel accents, boasting bold and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026236
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$375,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 More Like This

You will be awestruck by the complete renovation of this waterfront corner unit at Paradise Harbour with unobstructed views of the Intracoastal, Singer Island & Earman River. The kitchen has been tota

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Us Highway 1  123, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$399,950.00

1036 Us Highway 1 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, fully upgraded North Palm Beach condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,374 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan provides a comfortable balance of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545145
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 406, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$345,000.00 ($301.84 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gemini Condo Unit 406 where coastal charm meets modern luxury! This completely remodeled 2BR/2BTH offers beautiful intracoastal views! Bright, open spaces, sleek finishes, & a private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083267
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$324,900.00 ($451.25 / sqft )

100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled one bedroom, one bathroom condo combines luxury and comfort. The kitchen features wood shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Enjoy stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107748
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Myrtlewood Circle E 1111, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33408
$380,000.00 ($309.45 / sqft )

1111 Myrtlewood Circle E 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor end unit in a gated community with gym and pool. Right in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. 2 Bedrooms 2 bath all updated with an additional sunroom that can be used as an office.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110447
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice