176 Cape Florida Drive, Poinciana, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11110545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 176 Cape Florida Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2123
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 293
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1263 / -81.4793
  • County: Polk
  • City: Poinciana
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Phase 1
  • Provided by: Coral Cove Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    100% Designer Remodel! New flooring, cabinets, lighting, tile, paint, trim, kitchen & baths! HUGE corner lot with the nicest neighbors.Water views & moon views from the glass conservatory overlooking a 122' garden. Designer kitchen has new floating shelves & cabinets with quartz countertops & NEW appliances. The 6 person seating peninsula will be the center of this entertainer's dream home. Custom tile work. Feature walls in the den, living room and master bedroom. New garage epoxy floor.Butcher block laundry folding counter. Phantom screen on the stain glass front door & retractable canopy over the back patio. Enjoy the restaurants, gym, active life style in the golf course & nature community of gated Solivita!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 416
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE 1 PB 112 PGS 1 THRU 14 LYING IN SECS 13 14 23 & 24 T27 R28 LOT 237
  • Parcel Number: 142728933541002370
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1158 Perpignan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$299,999.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

1158 Perpignan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a quiet cul de sac in the growing community of Poinciana. This charming property features an open and spacious split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139127
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Darcy Aguilera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Alafia Way, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$339,990.00 ($131.42 / sqft )

1236 Alafia Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the King Model, an impressive four bedroom floorplan from our Value collection. With its open layout, this home offers the perfect balance between entertaining space and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512633
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Viceroy Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$299,000.00 ($125.21 / sqft )

3210 Viceroy Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home ready NOW! No rear neighbors, backs up into conservatory. Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen. Now sellin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311435
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Cimarron Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$348,000.00 ($142.04 / sqft )

333 Cimarron Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home located in the Poinciana 6 Village 7 Community. Minutes of driving distance to Disney World along with so many Florida attractions. zThe Public Records shows the house has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391297
  2. Provided by BREDY INTERNATIONAL REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact ODNEY Bredy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Umbria Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$320,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

1001 Umbria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring an offer motivated seller! Like new magari model home on a beautiful corner lot! 2 bedroom + den home located close to the village center. This was a second home that was rarely used. Their loss

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372622
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lisa McKinster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Sand Piper Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$314,500.00 ($104.14 / sqft )

157 Sand Piper Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE DROP BY $10,000! Now with brand new luxury vinyl flooring. Welcome to Slovita, an award winning 55+ community where tranquility meets elegance! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936191
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Amberjack Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$330,900.00 ($152.63 / sqft )

381 Amberjack Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Step into the Bonita, a beautifully designed single story home that combines modern comfort with timeless style. This spacious layout features three bedrooms, two full b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440699
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 Viceroy Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$367,990.00 ($132.66 / sqft )

3246 Viceroy Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Sheffield Lake Deer Estates This thoughtfully designed home sits on a perfect conservation lot with serene pond views in Lake Deer Estates, a community featuring s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348950
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Albany Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$324,000.00 ($115.80 / sqft )

196 Albany Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SOLAR PAID OFF! YES! Start saving money each month with a home that is both gorgeous and energy efficient. Solar panel maintenance paid off at closing b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936631
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Deary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Embrun Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$329,995.00 ($48.95 / sqft )

1023 Embrun Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1023 Embrun Ct, Kissimmee, FL! Discover this beautifully maintained, move in ready residence located in a desirable Kissimmee neighborhood. The home features 3 beds, 2 baths, and appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347304
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact John Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice